HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Fier to Berat

by Bus or Car

Fier
+0
Berat
Transport search to Berat
Fier
+0
Berat
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
59 min
47 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Fier, Albania → Berat, Albania

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Fier to Berat

Composite routes from Fier to Berat

Cheapest

Transport providers

AlbanianBus
Website
Argjiro ShPK
Website
AlbanianBus
Website
54 min
Once daily
001 267-805-2830
001 267-805-2830
Call
Argjiro ShPK
Website
1h 21m
Once daily
$8.27
+383 694536700
+383 694536700
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Fier to Berat?

The cheapest way to get from Fier to Berat is to bus which costs $8.27 and takes 54 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Fier to Berat?

The fastest way to get from Fier to Berat is to bus which takes 54 min and costs $8.27 .

Is there a direct bus between Fier and Berat?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Fier and arriving at Berat. Services depart twice daily, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 54 min.

How far is it from Fier to Berat?

The distance between Fier and Berat is 56 km. The road distance is 59.3 km.

How do I travel from Fier to Berat without a car?

The best way to get from Fier to Berat without a car is to bus which takes 54 min and costs $8.27 .

How long does it take to get from Fier to Berat?

The bus from Fier to Berat takes 54 min including transfers and departs twice daily.

Where do I catch the Fier to Berat bus from?

Fier to Berat bus services, operated by AlbanianBus, depart from Fier station.

Train, bus or fly from Fier to Berat?

The best way to get from Fier to Berat is to bus which takes 54 min and costs $8.27 . There are no good options to train or fly between Fier to Berat.

Where does the Fier to Berat bus arrive?

Fier to Berat bus services, operated by AlbanianBus, arrive at Berat station.

Can I drive from Fier to Berat?

Yes, the driving distance between Fier to Berat is 59 km. It takes approximately 58 min to drive from Fier to Berat.

Where can I stay near Berat?

There are 482+ hotels available in Berat. Prices start at $22.70 per night.
+0