HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Karratha to Sydney

by Plane, Route or Car

Karratha
+0
Sydney
Transport search to Sydney
Karratha
+0
Sydney
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 d 8 h 16 min
4852 km.
from $266
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Karratha, Australia → Sydney, Australia

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Karratha to Sydney

Composite routes from Karratha to Sydney

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Qantas
Website
Virgin Australia
Website
Qantas
Website
7h 41m
Every day
$378.93–$1,136.79
Virgin Australia
Website
10h 8m
Monday to Saturday
$265.25–$757.86
Journey Beyond - Indian Pacific
Website
Journey Beyond - Indian Pacific
Website
3d 2h
Once a week
$1,642.03–$5,305.02
1800 703 357
1800 703 357
Call Contact via email
Integrity Coach Lines
Website
Integrity Coach Lines
Website
23h 50m
3 times a week
$164.20–$252.62
+61 (0) 8 9274 7464
+61 (0) 8 9274 7464
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Karratha to Sydney?

The cheapest way to get from Karratha to Sydney is to fly which costs $260.87 - $706.52 and takes 7h 54m.

What is the fastest way to get from Karratha to Sydney?

The fastest way to get from Karratha to Sydney is to fly which takes 7h 54m and costs $260.87 - $706.52 .

Is there a direct flight between Karratha and Sydney?

There are no direct flights between Karratha and Sydney. The fastest has 1 change and takes 7h 25m and costs $228.26 - $652.17 .

How far is it from Karratha to Sydney?

The distance between Karratha and Sydney is 3702 km. The road distance is 5311.5 km.

How do I travel from Karratha to Sydney without a car?

The best way to get from Karratha to Sydney without a car is to bus and train which takes 4 days 3h and costs $1521.74 - $4782.61 .

How long does it take to get from Karratha to Sydney?

It takes approximately 7h 54m to get from Karratha to Sydney, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Karratha and Sydney?

Sydney is 3h ahead of Karratha. It is currently 16:34 in Karratha and 19:34 in Sydney.

Can I drive from Karratha to Sydney?

Yes, the driving distance between Karratha to Sydney is 5311 km. It takes approximately 2 days 7h to drive from Karratha to Sydney.

Where can I stay near Sydney?

There are 3657+ hotels available in Sydney. Prices start at $46.63 per night.
+0