HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Runcorn to Kingston

by Plane, Train or Car

Runcorn
+0
Kingston
Transport search to Kingston
Runcorn
+0
Kingston
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
12 h 15 min
1161 km.
from $63
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Runcorn, Australia → Kingston, Australia

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Runcorn to Kingston

Composite routes from Runcorn to Kingston

Cheapest
Fastest

Transport providers

Translink
Website
Translink
Website
14 min
Every 30 minutes
$1.07–$1.64
13 12 30
13 12 30
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Runcorn to Kingston?

The cheapest way to get from Runcorn to Kingston is to train which costs $1 - $1.41 and takes 14 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Runcorn to Kingston?

The fastest way to get from Runcorn to Kingston is to taxi which takes 11 min and costs $18.48 - $22.83 .

Is there a direct train between Runcorn and Kingston?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Runcorn station, platform 1 station and arriving at Kingston station, platform 1 station. Services depart every 30 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 14 min.

How far is it from Runcorn to Kingston?

The distance between Runcorn and Kingston is 10 km. The road distance is 11.1 km.

How do I travel from Runcorn to Kingston without a car?

The best way to get from Runcorn to Kingston without a car is to train which takes 14 min and costs $1 - $1.41 .

How long does it take to get from Runcorn to Kingston?

The train from Runcorn station, platform 1 to Kingston station, platform 1 takes 14 min including transfers and departs every 30 minutes.

Where do I catch the Runcorn to Kingston train from?

Runcorn to Kingston train services, operated by Translink, depart from Runcorn station, platform 1.

Where does the Runcorn to Kingston train arrive?

Runcorn to Kingston train services, operated by Translink, arrive at Kingston station, platform 1.

Can I drive from Runcorn to Kingston?

Yes, the driving distance between Runcorn to Kingston is 11 km. It takes approximately 11 min to drive from Runcorn to Kingston.

Where can I stay near Kingston?

There are 1379+ hotels available in Kingston. Prices start at $57.80 per night.
+0