HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Sorocaba to Barra Funda

by Bus or Car

Sorocaba
+0
Barra Funda
Transport search to Barra Funda
Sorocaba
+0
Barra Funda
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 2 min
93 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Sorocaba, Brazil → Barra Funda, Brazil

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Sorocaba to Barra Funda

Composite routes from Sorocaba to Barra Funda

Cheapest

Transport providers

Auto Viação Catarinense
Website
Viação Cometa
Website
Transpen
Website
Auto Viação Catarinense
Website
2h
Once daily
$8.84–$13.90
+55 800-470-470
+55 800-470-470
Call Contact via email
Viação Cometa
Website
2h
Every 30 minutes
$6.19–$13.90
+55 4004-9600
+55 4004-9600
Call
Transpen
Website
2h 10m
Every 2 hours
$7.58–$13.27
+55 15 3532-8400
+55 15 3532-8400
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda?

The cheapest way to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda is to bus which costs $5.33 - $11.96 and takes 2h.

What is the fastest way to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda?

The fastest way to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda is to drive which takes 1h 1m and costs $9.24 - $14.13 .

Is there a direct bus between Sorocaba and Barra Funda?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Terminal Rodoviário de Sorocaba and arriving at Terminal Barra Funda. Services depart once daily, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 2h.

How far is it from Sorocaba to Barra Funda?

The distance between Sorocaba and Barra Funda is 94 km. The road distance is 93.4 km.

How do I travel from Sorocaba to Barra Funda without a car?

The best way to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda without a car is to bus which takes 2h and costs $5.33 - $11.96 .

How long does it take to get from Sorocaba to Barra Funda?

The bus from Terminal Rodoviário de Sorocaba to Terminal Barra Funda takes 2h including transfers and departs once daily.

Where do I catch the Sorocaba to Barra Funda bus from?

Sorocaba to Barra Funda bus services, operated by Viação Cometa, depart from Terminal Rodoviário de Sorocaba station.

Where does the Sorocaba to Barra Funda bus arrive?

Sorocaba to Barra Funda bus services, operated by Viação Cometa, arrive at Terminal Barra Funda station.

Can I drive from Sorocaba to Barra Funda?

Yes, the driving distance between Sorocaba to Barra Funda is 93 km. It takes approximately 1h 1m to drive from Sorocaba to Barra Funda.

Where can I stay near Barra Funda?

There are 8793+ hotels available in Barra Funda. Prices start at $29.01 per night.
+0