HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Jyväskylä to Levi

by Plane, Route or Car

Jyväskylä
+0
Levi
Transport search to Levi
Jyväskylä
+0
Levi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
8 h 51 min
728 km.
from $40
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Jyväskylä, Finland → Levi, Finland

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Jyväskylä to Levi

Composite routes from Jyväskylä to Levi

Cheapest
Fastest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
Best Arctic
Website
FlixBus
Website
7h 15m
Once daily
$53.16–$75.95
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Best Arctic
Website
2h 35m
Once daily
+47 953 03 888
+47 953 03 888
Call Contact via email
Finnair
Website
Finnair
Website
4h 55m
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday
$177.21–$405.05

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi?

The cheapest way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi is to drive which costs $152.17 - $228.26 and takes 9h 11m.

What is the fastest way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi?

The fastest way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi is to fly which takes 5h 18m and costs $217.39 - $445.65 .

Is there a direct bus between Jyväskylä and Levi?

No, there is no direct bus from Jyväskylä to Levi. However, there are services departing from Jyvaskyla, Transport Center and arriving at Hissitie via Rovaniemi bussterminal. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 10h 50m.

How far is it from Jyväskylä to Levi?

The distance between Jyväskylä and Levi is 625 km. The road distance is 730 km.

How do I travel from Jyväskylä to Levi without a car?

The best way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi without a car is to bus which takes 10h 50m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Jyväskylä to Levi?

It takes approximately 5h 18m to get from Jyväskylä to Levi, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Jyväskylä to Levi bus from?

Jyväskylä to Levi bus services, operated by FlixBus, depart from Jyvaskyla, Transport Center station.

Bus or fly from Jyväskylä to Levi?

The best way to get from Jyväskylä to Levi is to fly which takes 5h 18m and costs $217.39 - $445.65 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs and takes 10h 50m.

Where does the Jyväskylä to Levi bus arrive?

Jyväskylä to Levi bus services, operated by FlixBus, arrive at Rovaniemi, Bus Station.

Can I drive from Jyväskylä to Levi?

Yes, the driving distance between Jyväskylä to Levi is 730 km. It takes approximately 9h 11m to drive from Jyväskylä to Levi.

Where can I stay near Levi?

There are 680+ hotels available in Levi. Prices start at $79.32 per night.
+0