HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Holywell to Ewloe

by Plane, Bus or Car

Holywell
+0
Ewloe
Transport search to Ewloe
Holywell
+0
Ewloe
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 35 min
282 km.
from $15
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Holywell, Great Britain → Ewloe, Great Britain

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Holywell to Ewloe

Composite routes from Holywell to Ewloe

Cheapest

Transport providers

Transport for Wales
Website
Transport for Wales
Website
5 min
Hourly
$1.14–$1.77
03333 211 202
03333 211 202
Call
Arriva Wales
Website
Arriva Wales
Website
45 min
Every 20 minutes
$3.54–$5.06
0344 800 4411
0344 800 4411
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Holywell to Ewloe?

The cheapest way to get from Holywell to Ewloe is to line 11 bus which costs $3.04 - $4.35 and takes 45 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Holywell to Ewloe?

The fastest way to get from Holywell to Ewloe is to taxi which takes 12 min and costs $30.43 - $36.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Holywell and Ewloe?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 station and arriving at Bennetts Lane. Services depart every 20 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 45 min.

How far is it from Holywell to Ewloe?

The distance between Holywell and Ewloe is 18 km. The road distance is 17 km.

How do I travel from Holywell to Ewloe without a car?

The best way to get from Holywell to Ewloe without a car is to line 11 bus which takes 45 min and costs $3.04 - $4.35 .

How long does it take to get from Holywell to Ewloe?

The line 11 bus from Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 to Bennetts Lane takes 45 min including transfers and departs every 20 minutes.

Where do I catch the Holywell to Ewloe bus from?

Holywell to Ewloe bus services, operated by Arriva Wales, depart from Holywell Bus Station Stand 1.

Where does the Holywell to Ewloe bus arrive?

Holywell to Ewloe bus services, operated by Arriva Wales, arrive at Bennetts Lane station.

Can I drive from Holywell to Ewloe?

Yes, the driving distance between Holywell to Ewloe is 17 km. It takes approximately 12 min to drive from Holywell to Ewloe.

Where can I stay near Ewloe?

There are 963+ hotels available in Ewloe. Prices start at $51.79 per night.
+0