HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station

by Bus, Train or Car

Luton
+0
Chalk Farm Underground Station
Transport search to Chalk Farm Underground Station
Luton
+0
Chalk Farm Underground Station
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
40 min
49 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Luton, Great Britain → Chalk Farm Underground Station, Great Britain

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station

Composite routes from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station

Cheapest

Transport providers

Thameslink
Website
East Midlands Railways
Website
Thameslink
Website
36 min
Every 15 minutes
$21.52–$44.30
0345 026 4700
0345 026 4700
Call
East Midlands Railways
Website
26 min
Hourly
$13.92–$30.38
03457 125 678
03457 125 678
Call
Arriva UK
Website
Arriva UK
Website
1h 15m
Every 30 minutes
$2.78–$18.99
0344 800 44 11
0344 800 44 11
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

The cheapest way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station is to bus which costs $4.13 - $5.98 and takes 1h 40m.

What is the fastest way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

The fastest way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station is to drive which takes 38 min and costs $9.24 - $14.13 .

Is there a direct bus between Luton and Chalk Farm Underground Station?

No, there is no direct bus from Luton station to Chalk Farm Underground Station. However, there are services departing from Luton Station Interchange and arriving at Haverstock Hill /Englands Lane via London, Finchley Road ("Subway" restaurant). The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 40m.

Is there a direct train between Luton and Chalk Farm Underground Station?

No, there is no direct train from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station station. However, there are services departing from Luton and arriving at Chalk Farm station via King's Cross. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 46 min.

How far is it from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

The distance between Luton and Chalk Farm Underground Station is 52 km. The road distance is 49.9 km.

How do I travel from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station without a car?

The best way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station without a car is to train which takes 46 min and costs $14.13 - $41.30 .

How long does it take to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

It takes approximately 46 min to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station bus from?

Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station bus services, operated by Arriva UK, depart from Luton Station Interchange.

Where do I catch the Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station train from?

Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station train services, operated by Thameslink, depart from Luton station.

Train or bus from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

The best way to get from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station is to train which takes 46 min and costs $14.13 - $41.30 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $4.13 - $5.98 and takes 1h 40m.

Where does the Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station bus arrive?

Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station bus services, operated by Arriva UK, arrive at London, Finchley Road ("Subway" restaurant) station.

Where does the Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station train arrive?

Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station train services, operated by Thameslink, arrive at London St Pancras Intl station.

Can I drive from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station?

Yes, the driving distance between Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station is 50 km. It takes approximately 38 min to drive from Luton to Chalk Farm Underground Station.

Where can I stay near Chalk Farm Underground Station?

There are 18744+ hotels available in Chalk Farm Underground Station. Prices start at $86.52 per night.
+0