HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Scarborough to Pickering

by Car

Scarborough
+0
Pickering
Transport search to Pickering
Scarborough
+0
Pickering
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
26 min
27 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Scarborough, Great Britain → Pickering, Great Britain

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Scarborough to Pickering

Composite routes from Scarborough to Pickering

Cheapest

Transport providers

East Yorkshire
Website
East Yorkshire
Website
57 min
Every 4 hours
+44 1482 592929
+44 1482 592929
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Scarborough to Pickering?

The cheapest way to get from Scarborough to Pickering is to drive which costs $5.43 - $8.15 and takes 26 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Scarborough to Pickering?

The fastest way to get from Scarborough to Pickering is to taxi which takes 26 min and costs $48.91 - $59.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Scarborough and Pickering?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Railway Station Stop U station and arriving at The Library. Services depart every four hours, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 57 min.

How far is it from Scarborough to Pickering?

The distance between Scarborough and Pickering is 32 km. The road distance is 28 km.

How do I travel from Scarborough to Pickering without a car?

The best way to get from Scarborough to Pickering without a car is to line 128 bus which takes 57 min and costs .

How long does it take to get from Scarborough to Pickering?

The line 128 bus from Railway Station Stop U to The Library takes 57 min including transfers and departs every four hours.

Where do I catch the Scarborough to Pickering bus from?

Scarborough to Pickering bus services, operated by East Yorkshire, depart from Railway Station Stop U.

Where does the Scarborough to Pickering bus arrive?

Scarborough to Pickering bus services, operated by East Yorkshire, arrive at The Library station.

Can I drive from Scarborough to Pickering?

Yes, the driving distance between Scarborough to Pickering is 28 km. It takes approximately 26 min to drive from Scarborough to Pickering.

Where can I stay near Pickering?

There are 743+ hotels available in Pickering. Prices start at $82.91 per night.
+0