HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cowes to Romsey

by Route or Car

Cowes
+0
Romsey
Transport search to Romsey
Cowes
+0
Romsey
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 43 min
35 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cowes, Great Britain → Romsey, Great Britain

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cowes to Romsey

Composite routes from Cowes to Romsey

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

First Great Western Service
Website
South Western Railway
Website
First Great Western Service
Website
10 min
Hourly
$5.44–$21.52
+44 3457 000 125
+44 3457 000 125
Call Contact via email
South Western Railway
Website
13 min
Hourly
$6.20–$13.92
0345 6000 650
0345 6000 650
Call
Red Funnel
Website
Red Funnel
Website
25 min
Hourly
$12.10
+44 2380 019192
+44 2380 019192
Call Contact via email
Unilink
Website
Bluestar
Website
Unilink
Website
5 min
Every 15 minutes
$2.86
023 8059 5974
023 8059 5974
Call Contact via email
Bluestar
Website
5 min
Hourly
$2.86
01202 338421
01202 338421
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cowes to Romsey?

The cheapest way to get from Cowes to Romsey is to ferry and line 4 bus which costs $15.30 and takes 1h 55m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cowes to Romsey?

The fastest way to get from Cowes to Romsey is to ferry and bus and train which takes 1h 15m and costs $17.39 - $31.52 .

How far is it from Cowes to Romsey?

The distance between Cowes and Romsey is 34 km.

How do I travel from Cowes to Romsey without a car?

The best way to get from Cowes to Romsey without a car is to ferry and bus and train which takes 1h 15m and costs $17.39 - $31.52 .

How long does it take to get from Cowes to Romsey?

It takes approximately 1h 15m to get from Cowes to Romsey, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Cowes and Romsey?

It is currently 07:13 at both, Cowes and Romsey.

Where can I stay near Romsey?

There are 1193+ hotels available in Romsey. Prices start at $40.65 per night.
+0