HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Emsworth to Bordon

by Bus, Route or Car

Emsworth
+0
Bordon
Transport search to Bordon
Emsworth
+0
Bordon
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
27 min
35 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Emsworth, Great Britain → Bordon, Great Britain

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Emsworth to Bordon

Composite routes from Emsworth to Bordon

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Southern
Website
South Western Railway
Website
Southern
Website
4 min
Every 20 minutes
$4.81–$6.96
+44 3451 27 29 20
+44 3451 27 29 20
Call
South Western Railway
Website
27 min
Hourly
$12.66–$31.64
0345 6000 650
0345 6000 650
Call
Stagecoach South
Website
Stagecoach South
Website
43 min
5 times a week
$2.91–$4.05
0345 241 8000
0345 241 8000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Emsworth to Bordon?

The cheapest way to get from Emsworth to Bordon is to drive which costs $7.07 - $10.87 and takes 26 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Emsworth to Bordon?

The fastest way to get from Emsworth to Bordon is to drive which takes 26 min and costs $7.07 - $10.87 .

How far is it from Emsworth to Bordon?

The distance between Emsworth and Bordon is 49 km. The road distance is 35.8 km.

How do I travel from Emsworth to Bordon without a car?

The best way to get from Emsworth to Bordon without a car is to line 737 bus which takes 2h 14m and costs $13.04 - $27.17 .

How long does it take to get from Emsworth to Bordon?

It takes approximately 2h 14m to get from Emsworth to Bordon, including transfers.

Can I drive from Emsworth to Bordon?

Yes, the driving distance between Emsworth to Bordon is 36 km. It takes approximately 26 min to drive from Emsworth to Bordon.

Where can I stay near Bordon?

There are 495+ hotels available in Bordon. Prices start at $32.96 per night.
+0