HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Frome to Llandudno

by Route or Car

Frome
+0
Llandudno
Transport search to Llandudno
Frome
+0
Llandudno
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 42 min
104 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Frome, Great Britain → Llandudno, Great Britain

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Frome to Llandudno

Composite routes from Frome to Llandudno

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Ryanair
Website
easyJet
Website
Aer Lingus
Website
Ryanair
Website
3h 15m
Monday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday
$39.24–$202.52
easyJet
Website
4h 47m
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday
$63.29–$303.79
Aer Lingus
Website
3h 32m
Every day
$215.18–$531.63
Avanti West Coast
Website
First Great Western Service
Website
West Midlands Trains
Website
Cross Country
Website
Transport for Wales
Website
Avanti West Coast
Website
1h
Hourly
$29.11–$113.92
00 44 345 528 0253
00 44 345 528 0253
Call
First Great Western Service
Website
54 min
Every 2 hours
$22.78–$58.23
+44 3457 000 125
+44 3457 000 125
Call Contact via email
West Midlands Trains
Website
56 min
Hourly
+44 333 311 0039
+44 333 311 0039
Call Contact via email
Cross Country
Website
1h 19m
Hourly
$63.29–$177.21
0344 736 9123
0344 736 9123
Call Contact via email
Transport for Wales
Website
1h 37m
3 times a week
$26.58–$40.50
03333 211 202
03333 211 202
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Frome to Llandudno?

The cheapest way to get from Frome to Llandudno is to drive which costs $65.22 - $103.26 and takes 4h 9m.

What is the fastest way to get from Frome to Llandudno?

The fastest way to get from Frome to Llandudno is to drive which takes 4h 9m and costs $65.22 - $103.26 .

Is there a direct train between Frome and Llandudno?

No, there is no direct train from Frome to Llandudno. However, there are services departing from Frome and arriving at Llandudno via Bristol Temple Meads, Birmingham New Street, Crewe and Chester. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 6h 36m.

How far is it from Frome to Llandudno?

The distance between Frome and Llandudno is 394 km. The road distance is 344.7 km.

How do I travel from Frome to Llandudno without a car?

The best way to get from Frome to Llandudno without a car is to train which takes 6h 35m and costs $119.57 - $413.04 .

How long does it take to get from Frome to Llandudno?

It takes approximately 6h 35m to get from Frome to Llandudno, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Frome to Llandudno train from?

Frome to Llandudno train services, operated by First Great Western Service, depart from Frome station.

Where does the Frome to Llandudno train arrive?

Frome to Llandudno train services, operated by First Great Western Service, arrive at Bristol Temple Meads station.

Can I drive from Frome to Llandudno?

Yes, the driving distance between Frome to Llandudno is 345 km. It takes approximately 4h 9m to drive from Frome to Llandudno.

How do I get a train ticket from Frome to Llandudno?

Book your Frome to Llandudno train tickets online with Omio.

Where can I stay near Llandudno?

There are 1547+ hotels available in Llandudno. Prices start at $76.05 per night.
+0