HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Leeds to Augsburg

by Plane, Route or Car

Leeds
+0
Augsburg
Transport search to Augsburg
Leeds
+0
Augsburg
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
13 h 56 min
1312 km.
from $72
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Leeds, Great Britain → Augsburg, Germany

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Leeds to Augsburg

Composite routes from Leeds to Augsburg

Cheapest
Other

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Leeds to Augsburg?

The cheapest way to get from Leeds to Augsburg is to bus which costs $81.52 - $152.17 and takes 30h 40m.

What is the fastest way to get from Leeds to Augsburg?

The fastest way to get from Leeds to Augsburg is to train and fly which takes 6h 57m and costs $130.43 - $336.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Leeds and Augsburg?

No, there is no direct bus from Leeds station to Augsburg. However, there are services departing from Leeds City Bus Station and arriving at Augsburg P+R Oberhausen Nord via London Victoria. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 30h 40m.

Is there a direct train between Leeds and Augsburg?

No, there is no direct train from Leeds to Augsburg. However, there are services departing from Leeds and arriving at Augsburg Hbf via London St Pancras Intl, Brussel-Zuid / Bruxelles-Midi and Frankfurt. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 12h 59m.

How far is it from Leeds to Augsburg?

The distance between Leeds and Augsburg is 1317 km.

How do I travel from Leeds to Augsburg without a car?

The best way to get from Leeds to Augsburg without a car is to train via Frankfurt am Main which takes 12h 59m and costs $293.48 - $510.87 .

How long does it take to get from Leeds to Augsburg?

It takes approximately 6h 57m to get from Leeds to Augsburg, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Leeds to Augsburg bus from?

Leeds to Augsburg bus services, operated by FlixBus, depart from Leeds City Bus Station.

Where do I catch the Leeds to Augsburg train from?

Leeds to Augsburg train services, operated by LNER, depart from Leeds station.

Train or bus from Leeds to Augsburg?

The best way to get from Leeds to Augsburg is to train via Frankfurt am Main which takes 12h 59m and costs $293.48 - $510.87 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $81.52 - $152.17 and takes 30h 40m.

Where does the Leeds to Augsburg bus arrive?

Leeds to Augsburg bus services, operated by FlixBus, arrive at London Victoria station.

What is the time difference between Leeds and Augsburg?

Augsburg is 1h ahead of Leeds. It is currently 19:32 in Leeds and 20:32 in Augsburg.

Where does the Leeds to Augsburg train arrive?

Leeds to Augsburg train services, operated by LNER, arrive at King's Cross station.

How do I get a train ticket from Leeds to Augsburg?

Book your Leeds to Augsburg train tickets online with Omio.

How do I get a bus ticket from Leeds to Augsburg?

Book your Leeds to Augsburg bus tickets online with Omio.

Where can I stay near Augsburg?

There are 386+ hotels available in Augsburg. Prices start at $40.29 per night.
+0