HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Manchester Arndale to Deansgate

by Bicycle, Walking or Car

Manchester Arndale
+0
Deansgate
Transport search to Deansgate
Manchester Arndale
+0
Deansgate
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
3 min
1 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Manchester Arndale, Great Britain → Deansgate, Great Britain

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate

Composite routes from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate

Other

Transport providers

TransPennine Express Service
Website
Metrolink
Website
TransPennine Express Service
Website
4 min
Twice a week
$8.86–$22.78
+44 345 600 1671
+44 345 600 1671
Call
Metrolink
Website
7 min
Every 5 minutes
$2.78–$3.92
0161 205 2000
0161 205 2000
Call Contact via email
Bee Network
Website
SightSeeing Manchester
Website
Bee Network
Website
4 min
Every 10 minutes
+44 161 244 1000
+44 161 244 1000
Call
SightSeeing Manchester
Website
59 min
3 times a day
+44 1253 761739
+44 1253 761739
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

The cheapest way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate is to tram which costs $2.39 - $3.37 and takes 9 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

The fastest way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate is to taxi which takes 3 min and costs $5.98 - $7.61 .

Is there a direct bus between Manchester Arndale and Deansgate?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Piccadilly Gardens and arriving at Watson Street. Services depart every 10 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 4 min.

Is there a direct train between Manchester Arndale and Deansgate?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Exchange Square and arriving at Deansgate-Castlefield. Services depart every five minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 7 min.

How far is it from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

The distance between Manchester Arndale and Deansgate is 1 km.

How do I travel from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate without a car?

The best way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate without a car is to tram which takes 9 min and costs $2.39 - $3.37 .

How long does it take to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

The tram from Exchange Square to Deansgate-Castlefield takes 7 min including transfers and departs every five minutes.

Where do I catch the Manchester Arndale to Deansgate bus from?

Manchester Arndale to Deansgate bus services, operated by Bee Network, depart from Piccadilly Gardens station.

Where do I catch the Manchester Arndale to Deansgate train from?

Manchester Arndale to Deansgate train services, operated by Metrolink, depart from Exchange Square station.

Train or bus from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

The best way to get from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate is to line 255 bus which takes 10 min and costs . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $7.61 - $19.57 and takes 13 min.

Where does the Manchester Arndale to Deansgate bus arrive?

Manchester Arndale to Deansgate bus services, operated by Bee Network, arrive at Watson Street station.

Where does the Manchester Arndale to Deansgate train arrive?

Manchester Arndale to Deansgate train services, operated by Metrolink, arrive at Deansgate-Castlefield station.

How do I get a train ticket from Manchester Arndale to Deansgate?

Book your Manchester Arndale to Deansgate train tickets online with Omio.

Where can I stay near Deansgate?

There are 3275+ hotels available in Deansgate. Prices start at $47.83 per night.
+0