HUB hero image

How to Travel from

The O2 Arena to Hoxton

by Route or Car

The O2 Arena
+0
Hoxton
Transport search to Hoxton
The O2 Arena
+0
Hoxton
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
19 min
11 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

The O2 Arena, Great Britain → Hoxton, Great Britain

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from The O2 Arena to Hoxton

Composite routes from The O2 Arena to Hoxton

Other

Transport providers

London Underground (Tube)
Website
London Underground (Tube)
Website
8 min
Every 5 minutes
$3.16–$5.32
0343 222 1234
0343 222 1234
Call
Arriva UK
Website
Stagecoach London
Website
Arriva UK
Website
18 min
Every 10 minutes
$2.96
0344 800 44 11
0344 800 44 11
Call
Stagecoach London
Website
57 min
Every 15 minutes

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton?

The cheapest way to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton is to subway and line 141 bus which costs $5.33 - $7.07 and takes 35 min.

What is the fastest way to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton?

The fastest way to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton is to taxi which takes 16 min and costs $47.83 - $59.78 .

Is there a direct bus between The O2 Arena and Hoxton?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Jack Dash House and arriving at Moorfields Eye Hospital. Services depart every 15 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 57 min.

Is there a direct train between The O2 Arena and Hoxton?

No, there is no direct train from The O2 Arena station to Hoxton station. However, there are services departing from North Greenwich station and arriving at Old Street station via London Bridge station. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 18 min.

How far is it from The O2 Arena to Hoxton?

The distance between The O2 Arena and Hoxton is 10 km.

How do I travel from The O2 Arena to Hoxton without a car?

The best way to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton without a car is to subway which takes 18 min and costs $5.22 - $8.70 .

How long does it take to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton?

It takes approximately 18 min to get from The O2 Arena to Hoxton, including transfers.

Where do I catch the The O2 Arena to Hoxton bus from?

The O2 Arena to Hoxton bus services, operated by Stagecoach London, depart from Jack Dash House station.

Where do I catch the The O2 Arena to Hoxton train from?

The O2 Arena to Hoxton train services, operated by London Underground (Tube), depart from North Greenwich station.

Where does the The O2 Arena to Hoxton bus arrive?

The O2 Arena to Hoxton bus services, operated by Stagecoach London, arrive at Moorfields Eye Hospital station.

Where does the The O2 Arena to Hoxton train arrive?

The O2 Arena to Hoxton train services, operated by London Underground (Tube), arrive at London Bridge Station.

Where can I stay near Hoxton?

There are 18110+ hotels available in Hoxton. Prices start at $44.36 per night.
+0