HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Agios Gordios to Corfu Port

by Bus or Car

Agios Gordios
+0
Corfu Port
Transport search to Corfu Port
Agios Gordios
+0
Corfu Port
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
17 min
15 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Agios Gordios, Greece → Corfu Port, Greece

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port

Composite routes from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port

Other

Transport providers

KTEL Kerkyras
Website
KTEL Kerkyras
Website
25 min
Once daily
$1.91–$3.06
+3026610 28900
+3026610 28900
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port?

The cheapest way to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port is to bus which costs $1.63 - $2.61 and takes 25 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port?

The fastest way to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port is to taxi which takes 17 min and costs $18.48 - $22.83 .

Is there a direct bus between Agios Gordios and Corfu Port?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Agios Gordios and arriving at Corfu - Kteo. Services depart once daily, and operate Monday to Friday. The journey takes approximately 25 min.

How far is it from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port?

The distance between Agios Gordios and Corfu Port is 15 km. The road distance is 15.8 km.

How do I travel from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port without a car?

The best way to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port without a car is to bus which takes 25 min and costs $1.63 - $2.61 .

How long does it take to get from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port?

The bus from Agios Gordios to Corfu - Kteo takes 25 min including transfers and departs once daily.

Where do I catch the Agios Gordios to Corfu Port bus from?

Agios Gordios to Corfu Port bus services, operated by KTEL Kerkyras, depart from Agios Gordios station.

Where does the Agios Gordios to Corfu Port bus arrive?

Agios Gordios to Corfu Port bus services, operated by KTEL Kerkyras, arrive at Corfu - Kteo station.

Can I drive from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port?

Yes, the driving distance between Agios Gordios to Corfu Port is 16 km. It takes approximately 17 min to drive from Agios Gordios to Corfu Port.

Where can I stay near Corfu Port?

There are 5903+ hotels available in Corfu Port. Prices start at $37.33 per night.
+0