HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Athens to Neos Pyrgos

by Plane, Bus or Car

Athens
+0
Neos Pyrgos
Transport search to Neos Pyrgos
Athens
+0
Neos Pyrgos
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
9 h 44 min
875 km.
from $48
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Athens, Greece → Neos Pyrgos, Greece

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Athens to Neos Pyrgos

Composite routes from Athens to Neos Pyrgos

Cheapest

Transport providers

Hellenic Train
Website
Hellenic Train
Website
1h 19m
Every 2 hours
$4.08–$11.20
14511
14511
Call
KTEL Evias
Website
KTEL Evias
Website
3h 50m
3 times a day
$19.11–$24.20
+30 2221 0 20400
+30 2221 0 20400
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos?

The cheapest way to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos is to bus which costs $16.30 - $20.65 and takes 3h 50m.

What is the fastest way to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos?

The fastest way to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos is to drive which takes 2h 43m and costs $38.04 - $59.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Athens and Neos Pyrgos?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Athens - KTEL Liosion street and arriving at Oreoí. Services depart three times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 3h 50m.

How far is it from Athens to Neos Pyrgos?

The distance between Athens and Neos Pyrgos is 193 km. The road distance is 188.3 km.

How do I travel from Athens to Neos Pyrgos without a car?

The best way to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos without a car is to bus which takes 3h 50m and costs $16.30 - $20.65 .

How long does it take to get from Athens to Neos Pyrgos?

The bus from Athens - KTEL Liosion street to Oreoí takes 3h 50m including transfers and departs three times a day.

Where do I catch the Athens to Neos Pyrgos bus from?

Athens to Neos Pyrgos bus services, operated by KTEL Evias, depart from Athens - KTEL Liosion street station.

Where does the Athens to Neos Pyrgos bus arrive?

Athens to Neos Pyrgos bus services, operated by KTEL Evias, arrive at Oreoí station.

Can I drive from Athens to Neos Pyrgos?

Yes, the driving distance between Athens to Neos Pyrgos is 188 km. It takes approximately 2h 43m to drive from Athens to Neos Pyrgos.

Where can I stay near Neos Pyrgos?

There are 280+ hotels available in Neos Pyrgos. Prices start at $20.14 per night.
+0