HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Arrah to Patna

by Train or Car

Arrah
+0
Patna
Transport search to Patna
Arrah
+0
Patna
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
48 min
53 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Arrah, India → Patna, India

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Arrah to Patna

Composite routes from Arrah to Patna

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
55 min
Every 30 minutes
$1.41–$8.70
14646
14646
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Arrah to Patna?

The cheapest way to get from Arrah to Patna is to train which costs $1.41 - $8.70 and takes 55 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Arrah to Patna?

The fastest way to get from Arrah to Patna is to drive which takes 48 min and costs $5.98 - $9.24 .

Is there a direct train between Arrah and Patna?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Ara and arriving at Patna Jn. Services depart every 30 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 55 min.

How far is it from Arrah to Patna?

The distance between Arrah and Patna is 49 km. The road distance is 53.8 km.

How do I travel from Arrah to Patna without a car?

The best way to get from Arrah to Patna without a car is to train which takes 55 min and costs $1.41 - $8.70 .

How long does it take to get from Arrah to Patna?

The train from Ara to Patna Jn takes 55 min including transfers and departs every 30 minutes.

Where do I catch the Arrah to Patna train from?

Arrah to Patna train services, operated by Indian Railways, depart from Ara station.

Where does the Arrah to Patna train arrive?

Arrah to Patna train services, operated by Indian Railways, arrive at Patna Jn station.

Can I drive from Arrah to Patna?

Yes, the driving distance between Arrah to Patna is 54 km. It takes approximately 48 min to drive from Arrah to Patna.

Where can I stay near Patna?

There are 332+ hotels available in Patna. Prices start at $10.11 per night.
+0