HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Athani to Belagavi

by Train, Bus or Car

Athani
+0
Belagavi
Transport search to Belagavi
Athani
+0
Belagavi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 3 min
135 km.
from $7
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Athani, India → Belagavi, India

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Athani to Belagavi

Composite routes from Athani to Belagavi

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
2h 22m
Every 3 hours
$1.63–$14.13
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Vijayanand Travels
Website
Vijayanand Travels
Website
2h 59m
3 times a day
$5.43–$30.43
0836 230 7300
0836 230 7300
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Athani to Belagavi?

The cheapest way to get from Athani to Belagavi is to bus which costs $5.43 - $30.43 and takes 2h 59m.

What is the fastest way to get from Athani to Belagavi?

The fastest way to get from Athani to Belagavi is to drive which takes 2h 4m and costs $15.22 - $23.91 .

Is there a direct bus between Athani and Belagavi?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Athani Opp. J.A.College and arriving at Belagavi. Services depart three times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 2h 59m.

How far is it from Athani to Belagavi?

The distance between Athani and Belagavi is 134 km. The road distance is 138.4 km.

How do I travel from Athani to Belagavi without a car?

The best way to get from Athani to Belagavi without a car is to train which takes 2h 51m and costs $9.24 - $23.91 .

How long does it take to get from Athani to Belagavi?

It takes approximately 2h 51m to get from Athani to Belagavi, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Athani to Belagavi bus from?

Athani to Belagavi bus services, operated by Vijayanand Travels, depart from Athani Opp. J.A.College station.

Train, bus or fly from Athani to Belagavi?

The best way to get from Athani to Belagavi is to train which takes 2h 51m and costs $9.24 - $23.91 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $5.43 - $30.43 and takes 2h 59m. There are no good options to fly between Athani to Belagavi.

Where does the Athani to Belagavi bus arrive?

Athani to Belagavi bus services, operated by Vijayanand Travels, arrive at Belagavi station.

Can I drive from Athani to Belagavi?

Yes, the driving distance between Athani to Belagavi is 138 km. It takes approximately 2h 4m to drive from Athani to Belagavi.

Where can I stay near Belagavi?

There are 43+ hotels available in Belagavi. Prices start at $15.84 per night.
+0