HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Badami cave temples to Jog Falls

by Bus or Car

Badami cave temples
+0
Jog Falls
Transport search to Jog Falls
Badami cave temples
+0
Jog Falls
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 47 min
252 km.
from $13
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Badami cave temples, India → Jog Falls, India

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Badami Cave Temples to Jog Falls

Composite routes from Badami Cave Temples to Jog Falls

Cheapest

Transport providers

Vijayanand Travels
Website
Vijayanand Travels
Website
3h 23m
Once daily
$6.37–$34.39
0836 230 7300
0836 230 7300
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls?

The cheapest way to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls is to drive which costs $28.26 - $42.39 and takes 3h 54m.

What is the fastest way to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls?

The fastest way to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls is to drive which takes 3h 54m and costs $28.26 - $42.39 .

How far is it from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls?

The distance between Badami cave temples and Jog Falls is 399 km. The road distance is 255.5 km.

How do I travel from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls without a car?

The best way to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls without a car is to bus which takes 5h 29m and costs $40.22 - $76.09 .

How long does it take to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls?

It takes approximately 5h 29m to get from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls, including transfers.

Can I drive from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls?

Yes, the driving distance between Badami cave temples to Jog Falls is 255 km. It takes approximately 3h 54m to drive from Badami cave temples to Jog Falls.

Where can I stay near Jog Falls?

There are eight+ hotels available in Jog Falls. Prices start at $13.08 per night.
+0