HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cherthala to Coimbatore

by Train, Bus or Car

Cherthala
+0
Coimbatore
Transport search to Coimbatore
Cherthala
+0
Coimbatore
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 7 min
211 km.
from $11
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cherthala, India → Coimbatore, India

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cherthala to Coimbatore

Composite routes from Cherthala to Coimbatore

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
5h 12m
4 times a day
$2.55–$38.21
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
KSRTC
Website
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
52 min
Every 15 minutes
$0.38–$0.96
+91 9447071021
+91 9447071021
Call Contact via email
KSRTC
Website
1h 51m
Every 4 hours
$3.31–$10.83
080-26252625
080-26252625
Call
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
4h 15m
3 times a day
$8.28–$12.10
8893555000
8893555000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

The cheapest way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore is to bus via Kochi which costs $3.15 - $10.33 and takes 3h 43m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

The fastest way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore is to drive which takes 3h 25m and costs $25 - $36.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Cherthala and Coimbatore?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Cherthala and arriving at Coimbatore. Services depart every two hours, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 5h 24m.

Is there a direct train between Cherthala and Coimbatore?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Cherthala and arriving at Coimbatore Jn. Services depart four times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 5h 12m.

How far is it from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

The distance between Cherthala and Coimbatore is 251 km. The road distance is 216.2 km.

How do I travel from Cherthala to Coimbatore without a car?

The best way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore without a car is to bus via Kochi which takes 3h 43m and costs $3.15 - $10.33 .

How long does it take to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

It takes approximately 3h 43m to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Cherthala to Coimbatore bus from?

Cherthala to Coimbatore bus services, operated by Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, depart from Chertala station.

Where do I catch the Cherthala to Coimbatore train from?

Cherthala to Coimbatore train services, operated by Indian Railways, depart from Cherthala station.

Train or bus from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

The best way to get from Cherthala to Coimbatore is to bus via Kochi which takes 3h 43m and costs $3.15 - $10.33 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $2.17 - $32.61 and takes 5h 12m.

Where does the Cherthala to Coimbatore bus arrive?

Cherthala to Coimbatore bus services, operated by Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, arrive at Ernakulam station.

Where does the Cherthala to Coimbatore train arrive?

Cherthala to Coimbatore train services, operated by Indian Railways, arrive at Coimbatore Jn station.

Can I drive from Cherthala to Coimbatore?

Yes, the driving distance between Cherthala to Coimbatore is 216 km. It takes approximately 3h 25m to drive from Cherthala to Coimbatore.

Where can I stay near Coimbatore?

There are 293+ hotels available in Coimbatore. Prices start at $12.76 per night.
+0