HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri

by Plane, Route or Car

Ahmedabad
+0
Dharmapuri
Transport search to Dharmapuri
Ahmedabad
+0
Dharmapuri
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
21 h 46 min
1541 km.
from $84
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Ahmedabad, India → Dharmapuri, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri

Composite routes from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
Starlight Airline
Website
Air India Limited
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
5h 30m
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday
$81.52–$250.00
Starlight Airline
Website
2h 17m
Every day
$42.39–$141.30
Air India Limited
Website
2h 27m
Every day
$53.26–$152.17
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
31h 12m
5 times a week
$8.70–$250.00
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Vijayanand Travels
Website
Sam Tourist Bus
Website
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
Vijayanand Travels
Website
29h 29m
Once daily
$10.33–$42.39
0836 230 7300
0836 230 7300
Call Contact via email
Sam Tourist Bus
Website
2h 56m
4 times a day
080 46333686
080 46333686
Call Contact via email
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
2h 48m
Hourly
$5.98–$8.70
8893555000
8893555000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

The cheapest way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri is to train and bus which costs $14.13 - $239.13 and takes 37h 41m.

What is the fastest way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

The fastest way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri is to fly and taxi which takes 5h 25m and costs $92.39 - $282.61 .

Is there a direct bus between Ahmedabad and Dharmapuri?

No, there is no direct bus from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri. However, there are services departing from Paldi and arriving at Dharmapuri via Anand Rao Circle. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 33h 25m.

Is there a direct train between Ahmedabad and Dharmapuri?

No, there is no direct train from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri. However, there are services departing from Ahmedabad Jn and arriving at Dharmapuri via Salem Jn. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 33h 15m.

How far is it from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

The distance between Ahmedabad and Dharmapuri is 1477 km. The road distance is 1553.8 km.

How do I travel from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri without a car?

The best way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri without a car is to train which takes 33h 15m and costs $9.78 - $260.87 .

How long does it take to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

It takes approximately 5h 25m to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri bus from?

Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri bus services, operated by Vijayanand Travels, depart from Paldi station.

Where do I catch the Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri train from?

Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri train services, operated by Indian Railways, depart from Ahmedabad Jn station.

Train or bus from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

The best way to get from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri is to train which takes 33h 15m and costs $9.78 - $260.87 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs and takes 33h 25m.

Where does the Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri bus arrive?

Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri bus services, operated by Vijayanand Travels, arrive at Anand Rao Circle station.

Where does the Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri train arrive?

Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri train services, operated by Indian Railways, arrive at Salem Jn station.

Can I drive from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri?

Yes, the driving distance between Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri is 1554 km. It takes approximately 22h 6m to drive from Ahmedabad to Dharmapuri.

Where can I stay near Dharmapuri?

There are two+ hotels available in Dharmapuri. Prices start at $0.00 per night.
+0