HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Hadapsar to Borivali West

by Train, Bus, Route or Car

Hadapsar
+0
Borivali West
Transport search to Borivali West
Hadapsar
+0
Borivali West
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 29 min
171 km.
from $9
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Hadapsar, India → Borivali West, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Hadapsar to Borivali West

Composite routes from Hadapsar to Borivali West

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
2h 43m
Hourly
$2.29–$28.02
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Vijayanand Travels
Website
MSRTC
Website
Neeta Tours and Travels
Website
Vijayanand Travels
Website
2h 35m
Twice daily
$6.37–$35.67
0836 230 7300
0836 230 7300
Call Contact via email
MSRTC
Website
3h 30m
Every 30 minutes
$4.20–$7.64
1800 22 1250
1800 22 1250
Call
Neeta Tours and Travels
Website
1h 55m
Hourly
$7.01–$10.19
8888424424
8888424424
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

The cheapest way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West is to bus via Dadar which costs $3.80 - $15.22 and takes 4h 32m.

What is the fastest way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

The fastest way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West is to drive which takes 2h 30m and costs $19.57 - $29.35 .

Is there a direct bus between Hadapsar and Borivali West?

No, there is no direct bus from Hadapsar to Borivali West. However, there are services departing from Railway Crossing Ghorpadi and arriving at Borivali west via Pune station and Vashi. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 5h 49m.

How far is it from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

The distance between Hadapsar and Borivali West is 207 km. The road distance is 173.1 km.

How do I travel from Hadapsar to Borivali West without a car?

The best way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West without a car is to train which takes 4h 7m and costs $2.17 - $32.61 .

How long does it take to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

It takes approximately 4h 7m to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Hadapsar to Borivali West bus from?

Hadapsar to Borivali West bus services, operated by MSRTC, depart from Pune station.

Train or bus from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

The best way to get from Hadapsar to Borivali West is to train which takes 4h 7m and costs $2.17 - $32.61 . Alternatively, you can bus via Dadar, which costs $3.80 - $15.22 and takes 4h 32m.

Where does the Hadapsar to Borivali West bus arrive?

Hadapsar to Borivali West bus services, operated by MSRTC, arrive at Vashi station.

Can I drive from Hadapsar to Borivali West?

Yes, the driving distance between Hadapsar to Borivali West is 173 km. It takes approximately 2h 30m to drive from Hadapsar to Borivali West.

Where can I stay near Borivali West?

There are 1326+ hotels available in Borivali West. Prices start at $33.96 per night.
+0