HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Shirdi to Shil Phata

by Plane, Train or Car

Shirdi
+0
Shil Phata
Transport search to Shil Phata
Shirdi
+0
Shil Phata
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 20 min
219 km.
from $12
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Shirdi, India → Shil Phata, India

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Shirdi to Shil Phata

Composite routes from Shirdi to Shil Phata

Cheapest
Fastest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
4h 21m
Once daily
$2.92–$48.28
14646
14646
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata?

The cheapest way to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata is to train which costs $2.72 - $42.39 and takes 5h 21m.

What is the fastest way to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata?

The fastest way to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata is to drive which takes 3h 12m and costs $25 - $36.96 .

How far is it from Shirdi to Shil Phata?

The distance between Shirdi and Shil Phata is 318 km. The road distance is 220.6 km.

How do I travel from Shirdi to Shil Phata without a car?

The best way to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata without a car is to train which takes 5h 21m and costs $2.72 - $42.39 .

How long does it take to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata?

It takes approximately 5h 21m to get from Shirdi to Shil Phata, including transfers.

Can I drive from Shirdi to Shil Phata?

Yes, the driving distance between Shirdi to Shil Phata is 221 km. It takes approximately 3h 12m to drive from Shirdi to Shil Phata.

Where can I stay near Shil Phata?

There are 1520+ hotels available in Shil Phata. Prices start at $33.96 per night.
+0