HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Mantri Square to Majestic

by Bicycle, Walking or Car

Mantri Square
+0
Majestic
Transport search to Majestic
Mantri Square
+0
Majestic
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
3 min
2 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Mantri Square, India → Majestic, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Mantri Square to Majestic

Composite routes from Mantri Square to Majestic

Other

Transport providers

Namma Metro
Website
Namma Metro
Website
3 min
Every 10 minutes
$0.19–$0.28
1800-425-12345
1800-425-12345
Call Contact via email
BMTC
Website
BMTC
Website
2 min
Every 5 minutes
$0.11–$0.17
080 22483777
080 22483777
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Mantri Square to Majestic?

The cheapest way to get from Mantri Square to Majestic is to bus which costs $1 - $1 and takes 7 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Mantri Square to Majestic?

The fastest way to get from Mantri Square to Majestic is to taxi which takes 3 min and costs $1.30 - $1.74 .

Is there a direct bus between Mantri Square and Majestic?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Central and arriving at Kempegowda Bus Station station. Services depart every five minutes, and operate Monday to Friday. The journey takes approximately 2 min.

Is there a direct train between Mantri Square and Majestic?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Sampige Road and arriving at Majestic. Services depart every 10 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 3 min.

How far is it from Mantri Square to Majestic?

The distance between Mantri Square and Majestic is 2 km.

How do I travel from Mantri Square to Majestic without a car?

The best way to get from Mantri Square to Majestic without a car is to bus which takes 7 min and costs $1 - $1 .

How long does it take to get from Mantri Square to Majestic?

The bus from Central to Kempegowda Bus Station takes 2 min including transfers and departs every five minutes.

Where do I catch the Mantri Square to Majestic bus from?

Mantri Square to Majestic bus services, operated by BMTC, depart from Central station.

Where do I catch the Mantri Square to Majestic train from?

Mantri Square to Majestic train services, operated by Namma Metro, depart from Sampige Road station.

Where does the Mantri Square to Majestic bus arrive?

Mantri Square to Majestic bus services, operated by BMTC, arrive at Kempegowda Bus Station.

Where does the Mantri Square to Majestic train arrive?

Mantri Square to Majestic train services, operated by Namma Metro, arrive at Majestic station.

Where can I stay near Majestic?

There are 2257+ hotels available in Majestic. Prices start at $20.38 per night.
+0