HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Medavakkam to Ramapuram

by Route or Car

Medavakkam
+0
Ramapuram
Transport search to Ramapuram
Medavakkam
+0
Ramapuram
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
5 h 21 min
347 km.
from $19
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Medavakkam, India → Ramapuram, India

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Medavakkam to Ramapuram

Composite routes from Medavakkam to Ramapuram

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

MTC
Website
MTC
Website
37 min
Every 5 minutes
$0.13–$0.51
+91-9445030516
+91-9445030516
Call Contact via email
Chennai Metro Rail Limited
Website
Chennai Metro Rail Limited
Website
9 min
Every 20 minutes
$0.32–$0.38
044 2437 8000
044 2437 8000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram?

The cheapest way to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram is to bus and subway which costs $1 - $1.30 and takes 1h 22m.

What is the fastest way to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram?

The fastest way to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram is to taxi which takes 22 min and costs $5.43 - $6.52 .

How far is it from Medavakkam to Ramapuram?

The distance between Medavakkam and Ramapuram is 29 km. The road distance is 17 km.

How do I travel from Medavakkam to Ramapuram without a car?

The best way to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram without a car is to bus and subway which takes 1h 22m and costs $1 - $1.30 .

How long does it take to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram?

It takes approximately 1h 22m to get from Medavakkam to Ramapuram, including transfers.

Can I drive from Medavakkam to Ramapuram?

Yes, the driving distance between Medavakkam to Ramapuram is 17 km. It takes approximately 22 min to drive from Medavakkam to Ramapuram.

Where can I stay near Ramapuram?

There are 964+ hotels available in Ramapuram. Prices start at $21.22 per night.
+0