HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Lucknow to Umaria

by Route or Car

Lucknow
+0
Umaria
Transport search to Umaria
Lucknow
+0
Umaria
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 33 min
447 km.
from $24
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Lucknow, India → Umaria, India

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Lucknow to Umaria

Composite routes from Lucknow to Umaria

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
FlyBig
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
4h 33m
Every day
$63.52–$215.97
FlyBig
Website
55 min
Tuesday and Thursday
$17.79–$355.72
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
6h 12m
Once daily
$2.92–$50.82
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
UPSRTC
Website
UPSRTC
Website
4h 30m
Every 30 minutes
$4.07–$9.53
+91-9415049606
+91-9415049606
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Lucknow to Umaria?

The cheapest way to get from Lucknow to Umaria is to bus and train which costs $8.15 - $54.35 and takes 11h 50m.

What is the fastest way to get from Lucknow to Umaria?

The fastest way to get from Lucknow to Umaria is to drive which takes 6h 57m and costs $50 - $76.09 .

Is there a direct train between Lucknow and Umaria?

No, there is no direct train from Lucknow to Umaria. However, there are services departing from Lucknow and arriving at Umaria via Satna. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 12h 29m.

How far is it from Lucknow to Umaria?

The distance between Lucknow and Umaria is 534 km. The road distance is 451.1 km.

How do I travel from Lucknow to Umaria without a car?

The best way to get from Lucknow to Umaria without a car is to bus and train which takes 11h 50m and costs $8.15 - $54.35 .

How long does it take to get from Lucknow to Umaria?

It takes approximately 11h 50m to get from Lucknow to Umaria, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Lucknow to Umaria train from?

Lucknow to Umaria train services, operated by Indian Railways, depart from Lucknow station.

Where does the Lucknow to Umaria train arrive?

Lucknow to Umaria train services, operated by Indian Railways, arrive at Satna station.

Can I drive from Lucknow to Umaria?

Yes, the driving distance between Lucknow to Umaria is 451 km. It takes approximately 6h 57m to drive from Lucknow to Umaria.

Where can I stay near Umaria?

There are two+ hotels available in Umaria. Prices start at $239.90 per night.
+0