HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Visakhapatnam to Panna

by Plane, Route or Car

Visakhapatnam
+0
Panna
Transport search to Panna
Visakhapatnam
+0
Panna
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
16 h 9 min
1060 km.
from $58
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Visakhapatnam, India → Panna, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Visakhapatnam to Panna

Composite routes from Visakhapatnam to Panna

Cheapest
Fastest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
13h 32m
Every day
$101.63–$317.61
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
24h 6m
5 times a week
$8.26–$228.68
14646
14646
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

The cheapest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna is to train which costs $21.74 - $239.13 and takes 29h 4m.

What is the fastest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

The fastest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna is to fly which takes 13h 51m and costs $97.83 - $260.87 .

How far is it from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

The distance between Visakhapatnam and Panna is 912 km. The road distance is 1077.7 km.

How do I travel from Visakhapatnam to Panna without a car?

The best way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna without a car is to train which takes 29h 4m and costs $21.74 - $239.13 .

How long does it take to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

It takes approximately 13h 51m to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna, including transfers.

Train or fly from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

The best way to get from Visakhapatnam to Panna is to fly which takes 13h 51m and costs $97.83 - $260.87 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $21.74 - $239.13 and takes 29h 4m.

What is the time difference between Visakhapatnam and Panna?

It is currently 15:00 at both, Visakhapatnam and Panna.

Can I drive from Visakhapatnam to Panna?

Yes, the driving distance between Visakhapatnam to Panna is 1078 km. It takes approximately 16h 8m to drive from Visakhapatnam to Panna.

Where can I stay near Panna?

There are 13+ hotels available in Panna. Prices start at $90.55 per night.
+0