HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Banda Aceh to Bengkulu

by Plane, Route or Car

Banda Aceh
+0
Bengkulu
Transport search to Bengkulu
Banda Aceh
+0
Bengkulu
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
26 h 8 min
1756 km.
from $96
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Banda Aceh, Indonesia → Bengkulu, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu

Composite routes from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Batik Air
Website
Garuda Indonesia
Website
Lion Mentari Airlines
Website
Batik Air
Website
5h
Every day
$141.30–$304.35
Garuda Indonesia
Website
6h 20m
Every day
$141.30–$304.35
Lion Mentari Airlines
Website
6h 10m
Every day
$108.70–$304.35
Kereta API
Website
Kereta API
Website
5h 13m
Once daily
$5.00–$17.39
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email
Putra Pelangi
Website
Putra Pelangi
Website
12h
Hourly
$13.36
(061)8456325 - 8453256
(061)8456325 - 8453256
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu?

The cheapest way to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu is to bus and train and taxi which costs $92.39 - $119.57 and takes 2 days 2h.

What is the fastest way to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu?

The fastest way to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu is to fly which takes 5h 25m and costs $141.30 - $315.22 .

How far is it from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu?

The distance between Banda Aceh and Bengkulu is 1322 km. The road distance is 1783.9 km.

How do I travel from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu without a car?

The best way to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu without a car is to bus and train and taxi which takes 2 days 2h and costs $92.39 - $119.57 .

How long does it take to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu?

It takes approximately 5h 25m to get from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu, including transfers.

Can I drive from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu?

Yes, the driving distance between Banda Aceh to Bengkulu is 1784 km. It takes approximately 25h 45m to drive from Banda Aceh to Bengkulu.

Where can I stay near Bengkulu?

There are 32+ hotels available in Bengkulu. Prices start at $7.70 per night.
+0