HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bangil to Ponorogo

by Train, Route or Car

Bangil
+0
Ponorogo
Transport search to Ponorogo
Bangil
+0
Ponorogo
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 34 min
195 km.
from $10
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bangil, Indonesia → Ponorogo, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bangil to Ponorogo

Composite routes from Bangil to Ponorogo

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Kereta API
Website
Kereta API
Website
48 min
5 times a day
$4.08–$19.11
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bangil to Ponorogo?

The cheapest way to get from Bangil to Ponorogo is to train which costs $5.22 - $18.48 and takes 5h 22m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bangil to Ponorogo?

The fastest way to get from Bangil to Ponorogo is to drive which takes 2h 37m and costs $23.91 - $35.87 .

How far is it from Bangil to Ponorogo?

The distance between Bangil and Ponorogo is 230 km. The road distance is 223.8 km.

How do I travel from Bangil to Ponorogo without a car?

The best way to get from Bangil to Ponorogo without a car is to train via Surabaya which takes 4h 12m and costs $16.30 - $45.65 .

How long does it take to get from Bangil to Ponorogo?

It takes approximately 4h 12m to get from Bangil to Ponorogo, including transfers.

Can I drive from Bangil to Ponorogo?

Yes, the driving distance between Bangil to Ponorogo is 224 km. It takes approximately 2h 37m to drive from Bangil to Ponorogo.

Where can I stay near Ponorogo?

There are 12+ hotels available in Ponorogo. Prices start at $22.54 per night.
+0