HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Jakarta to Manado

by Plane, Route or Car

Jakarta
+0
Manado
Transport search to Manado
Jakarta
+0
Manado
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 d 14 h 43 min
3005 km.
from $165
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Jakarta, Indonesia → Manado, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Jakarta to Manado

Composite routes from Jakarta to Manado

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

TransNusa
Website
Batik Air
Website
Garuda Indonesia
Website
Citilink Indonesia
Website
Lion Mentari Airlines
Website
TransNusa
Website
6h 55m
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday
$82.80–$203.80
Batik Air
Website
3h 20m
Every day
$165.59–$254.76
Garuda Indonesia
Website
3h 25m
Every day
$165.59–$764.27
Citilink Indonesia
Website
3h 25m
Every day
$140.12–$394.87
Lion Mentari Airlines
Website
6h 1m
Every day
$152.85–$242.02
Pelni
Website
Pelni
Website
3d 11h
Twice daily
$47.13–$57.32
+62 811-1621-162
+62 811-1621-162
Call Contact via email
Kereta API
Website
Kereta API
Website
8h 30m
3 times a day
$10.19–$25.48
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email
Damri
Website
Damri
Website
10h
Once daily
$21.65–$40.76
(021) 1500 825
(021) 1500 825
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Jakarta to Manado?

The cheapest way to get from Jakarta to Manado is to train and ferry which costs $54.35 - $81.52 and takes 3 days 22h.

What is the fastest way to get from Jakarta to Manado?

The fastest way to get from Jakarta to Manado is to fly which takes 5h 12m and costs $108.70 - $206.52 .

How far is it from Jakarta to Manado?

The distance between Jakarta and Manado is 2242 km.

How do I travel from Jakarta to Manado without a car?

The best way to get from Jakarta to Manado without a car is to ferry which takes 4 days 19h and costs $70.65 - $92.39 .

How long does it take to get from Jakarta to Manado?

It takes approximately 5h 12m to get from Jakarta to Manado, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Jakarta and Manado?

Manado is 1h ahead of Jakarta. It is currently 11:35 in Jakarta and 12:35 in Manado.

Where can I stay near Manado?

There are 175+ hotels available in Manado. Prices start at $13.88 per night.
+0