HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Malang to Blora

by Train or Car

Malang
+0
Blora
Transport search to Blora
Malang
+0
Blora
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 41 min
230 km.
from $12
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Malang, Indonesia → Blora, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Malang to Blora

Composite routes from Malang to Blora

Cheapest

Transport providers

Kereta API
Website
Kereta API
Website
4h 26m
Once daily
$5.11–$18.48
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Malang to Blora?

The cheapest way to get from Malang to Blora is to train which costs $14.13 - $30.43 and takes 4h 58m.

What is the fastest way to get from Malang to Blora?

The fastest way to get from Malang to Blora is to drive which takes 3h 31m and costs $28.26 - $42.39 .

How far is it from Malang to Blora?

The distance between Malang and Blora is 273 km. The road distance is 268.2 km.

How do I travel from Malang to Blora without a car?

The best way to get from Malang to Blora without a car is to train which takes 4h 58m and costs $14.13 - $30.43 .

How long does it take to get from Malang to Blora?

It takes approximately 4h 58m to get from Malang to Blora, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Malang and Blora?

It is currently 17:46 at both, Malang and Blora.

Can I drive from Malang to Blora?

Yes, the driving distance between Malang to Blora is 268 km. It takes approximately 3h 31m to drive from Malang to Blora.

Where can I stay near Blora?

There are six+ hotels available in Blora. Prices start at $0.00 per night.
+0