HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Malang to Sumedang

by Plane, Train, Route or Car

Malang
+0
Sumedang
Transport search to Sumedang
Malang
+0
Sumedang
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
8 h 14 min
658 km.
from $36
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Malang, Indonesia → Sumedang, Indonesia

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Malang to Sumedang

Composite routes from Malang to Sumedang

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Batik Air
Website
Garuda Indonesia
Website
Citilink Indonesia
Website
Batik Air
Website
1h 20m
Every day
$57.32–$127.38
Garuda Indonesia
Website
1h 40m
Monday
$108.27–$216.54
Citilink Indonesia
Website
1h 35m
Thursday to Saturday
$76.43–$178.33
Kereta API
Website
Kereta Cepat Whoosh
Website
Kereta API
Website
11h 37m
Twice daily
$10.19–$25.48
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email
Kereta Cepat Whoosh
Website
47 min
Hourly
$10.19–$42.44
150909
150909
Call
Damri
Website
TransJakarta
Website
Medal Sekarwangi
Website
Damri
Website
10h
Once daily
$22.93–$42.03
(021) 1500 825
(021) 1500 825
Call Contact via email
TransJakarta
Website
12 min
Every 10 minutes
Medal Sekarwangi
Website
3h 30m
Hourly
$4.25
+62 853-2060-0775
+62 853-2060-0775
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Malang to Sumedang?

The cheapest way to get from Malang to Sumedang is to train which costs $19.57 - $35.87 and takes 12h 14m.

What is the fastest way to get from Malang to Sumedang?

The fastest way to get from Malang to Sumedang is to fly and bus and train and taxi which takes 4h 41m and costs $70.65 - $173.91 .

How far is it from Malang to Sumedang?

The distance between Malang and Sumedang is 898 km. The road distance is 669.2 km.

How do I travel from Malang to Sumedang without a car?

The best way to get from Malang to Sumedang without a car is to train which takes 12h 14m and costs $19.57 - $35.87 .

How long does it take to get from Malang to Sumedang?

It takes approximately 4h 41m to get from Malang to Sumedang, including transfers.

Can I drive from Malang to Sumedang?

Yes, the driving distance between Malang to Sumedang is 669 km. It takes approximately 8h 10m to drive from Malang to Sumedang.

Where can I stay near Sumedang?

There are 56+ hotels available in Sumedang. Prices start at $5.12 per night.
+0