HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Celbridge to Ballyfermot

by Bus or Car

Celbridge
+0
Ballyfermot
Transport search to Ballyfermot
Celbridge
+0
Ballyfermot
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
17 min
15 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Celbridge, Irish → Ballyfermot, Irish

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Celbridge to Ballyfermot

Composite routes from Celbridge to Ballyfermot

Other

Transport providers

Irish Rail
Website
Irish Rail
Website
13 min
Every 30 minutes
$4.20–$7.01
+353 1 836 6222
+353 1 836 6222
Call
Dublin Bus
Website
Go-Ahead Ireland
Website
Dublin Bus
Website
30 min
Every 30 minutes
$3.73
+353 (01) 8734222
+353 (01) 8734222
Call Contact via email
Go-Ahead Ireland
Website
6 min
Hourly
$1.66–$2.29
0818 804071
0818 804071
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot?

The cheapest way to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot is to bus which costs $3.18 and takes 30 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot?

The fastest way to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot is to taxi which takes 17 min and costs $27.17 - $33.70 .

Is there a direct bus between Celbridge and Ballyfermot?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Chestnut Grove and arriving at The Oval. Services depart every 30 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 30 min.

How far is it from Celbridge to Ballyfermot?

The distance between Celbridge and Ballyfermot is 14 km. The road distance is 16.1 km.

How do I travel from Celbridge to Ballyfermot without a car?

The best way to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot without a car is to bus which takes 30 min and costs $3.18 .

How long does it take to get from Celbridge to Ballyfermot?

The bus from Chestnut Grove to The Oval takes 30 min including transfers and departs every 30 minutes.

Where do I catch the Celbridge to Ballyfermot bus from?

Celbridge to Ballyfermot bus services, operated by Dublin Bus, depart from Chestnut Grove station.

Where does the Celbridge to Ballyfermot bus arrive?

Celbridge to Ballyfermot bus services, operated by Dublin Bus, arrive at The Oval station.

Can I drive from Celbridge to Ballyfermot?

Yes, the driving distance between Celbridge to Ballyfermot is 16 km. It takes approximately 17 min to drive from Celbridge to Ballyfermot.

Where can I stay near Ballyfermot?

There are 1042+ hotels available in Ballyfermot. Prices start at $62.57 per night.
+0