HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Clonee to Lucan

by Bicycle, Route or Car

Clonee
+0
Lucan
Transport search to Lucan
Clonee
+0
Lucan
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
9 min
7 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Clonee, Irish → Lucan, Irish

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Clonee to Lucan

Composite routes from Clonee to Lucan

Other

Transport providers

Dublin Bus
Website
Go-Ahead Ireland
Website
Dublin Bus
Website
42 min
Hourly
$3.63
+353 (01) 8734222
+353 (01) 8734222
Call Contact via email
Go-Ahead Ireland
Website
19 min
Hourly
$2.04–$2.80
0818 804071
0818 804071
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Clonee to Lucan?

The cheapest way to get from Clonee to Lucan is to line 270 bus and bus which costs $3.48 - $4.78 and takes 1h 22m.

What is the fastest way to get from Clonee to Lucan?

The fastest way to get from Clonee to Lucan is to taxi which takes 9 min and costs $15.22 - $18.48 .

Is there a direct bus between Clonee and Lucan?

No, there is no direct bus from Clonee to Lucan. However, there are services departing from Clonee Village and arriving at Lucan Village via Merchant's Quay. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 19m.

How far is it from Clonee to Lucan?

The distance between Clonee and Lucan is 31 km.

How do I travel from Clonee to Lucan without a car?

The best way to get from Clonee to Lucan without a car is to line 70 bus and bus which takes 1h 19m and costs $6.20 .

How long does it take to get from Clonee to Lucan?

It takes approximately 1h 19m to get from Clonee to Lucan, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Clonee to Lucan bus from?

Clonee to Lucan bus services, operated by Dublin Bus, depart from Clonee Village station.

Where does the Clonee to Lucan bus arrive?

Clonee to Lucan bus services, operated by Dublin Bus, arrive at Four Courts station.

Where can I stay near Lucan?

There are 1040+ hotels available in Lucan. Prices start at $51.07 per night.
+0