HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cappadocia to Rome

by Train, Bus or Car

Cappadocia
+0
Rome
Transport search to Rome
Cappadocia
+0
Rome
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 13 min
99 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cappadocia, Italy → Rome, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cappadocia to Rome

Composite routes from Cappadocia to Rome

Cheapest

Transport providers

Trenitalia
Website
Trenitalia
Website
2h 3m
Every 4 hours
$7.62–$21.60
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
TUA Società Unica Abruzzese di Trasporto
Website
TUA Società Unica Abruzzese di Trasporto
Website
1h 15m
Every 2 hours
$10.80–$15.25
085.43212
085.43212
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cappadocia to Rome?

The cheapest way to get from Cappadocia to Rome is to drive which costs $17.39 - $26.09 and takes 1h 14m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cappadocia to Rome?

The fastest way to get from Cappadocia to Rome is to drive which takes 1h 14m and costs $17.39 - $26.09 .

How far is it from Cappadocia to Rome?

The distance between Cappadocia and Rome is 123 km. The road distance is 98.9 km.

How do I travel from Cappadocia to Rome without a car?

The best way to get from Cappadocia to Rome without a car is to bus which takes 1h 38m and costs $54.35 - $70.65 .

How long does it take to get from Cappadocia to Rome?

It takes approximately 1h 38m to get from Cappadocia to Rome, including transfers.

Train or bus from Cappadocia to Rome?

The best way to get from Cappadocia to Rome is to bus which takes 1h 38m and costs $54.35 - $70.65 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $33.70 - $52.17 and takes 2h 17m.

Can I drive from Cappadocia to Rome?

Yes, the driving distance between Cappadocia to Rome is 99 km. It takes approximately 1h 14m to drive from Cappadocia to Rome.

Where can I stay near Rome?

There are 19559+ hotels available in Rome. Prices start at $34.99 per night.
+0