HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Barletta to Alberobello

by Route or Car

Barletta
+0
Alberobello
Transport search to Alberobello
Barletta
+0
Alberobello
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 27 min
113 km.
from $6
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Barletta, Italy → Alberobello, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Barletta to Alberobello

Composite routes from Barletta to Alberobello

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
Marino Autolinee
Website
Ferrovie del Sud Est e Servizi Automobilistici
Website
FlixBus
Website
1h
Once a week
$8.89–$13.97
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Marino Autolinee
Website
1h 10m
Twice daily
$16.52–$24.14
+39 080 3112335
+39 080 3112335
Call Contact via email
Ferrovie del Sud Est e Servizi Automobilistici
Website
1h 36m
Hourly
$4.19–$5.84
+39 800 079 090
+39 800 079 090
Call
Trenitalia
Website
Trenitalia Frecce
Website
ItaloTreno
Website
Trenitalia Intercity
Website
Trenitalia
Website
51 min
Every 30 minutes
$5.72–$12.70
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
Trenitalia Frecce
Website
37 min
Hourly
$10.16–$47.01
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
ItaloTreno
Website
42 min
5 times a day
$29.22–$38.11
+39 06 8937 1892
+39 06 8937 1892
Call
Trenitalia Intercity
Website
39 min
Every 4 hours
$6.35–$9.53
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Barletta to Alberobello?

The cheapest way to get from Barletta to Alberobello is to bus which costs $10.87 - $25 and takes 3h 4m.

What is the fastest way to get from Barletta to Alberobello?

The fastest way to get from Barletta to Alberobello is to drive which takes 1h 24m and costs $19.57 - $29.35 .

Is there a direct bus between Barletta and Alberobello?

No, there is no direct bus from Barletta to Alberobello. However, there are services departing from Barletta Via Andria and arriving at Alberobello via Bari Largo Sorrentino. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 4m.

Is there a direct train between Barletta and Alberobello?

No, there is no direct train from Barletta to Alberobello. However, there are services departing from Barletta and arriving at Alberobello via Bari Centrale and Putignano. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 4h 33m.

How far is it from Barletta to Alberobello?

The distance between Barletta and Alberobello is 110 km. The road distance is 117.2 km.

How do I travel from Barletta to Alberobello without a car?

The best way to get from Barletta to Alberobello without a car is to train and bus which takes 2h 31m and costs $8.15 - $44.57 .

How long does it take to get from Barletta to Alberobello?

It takes approximately 2h 31m to get from Barletta to Alberobello, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Barletta to Alberobello bus from?

Barletta to Alberobello bus services, operated by Marino Autolinee, depart from Barletta Via Andria station.

Where do I catch the Barletta to Alberobello train from?

Barletta to Alberobello train services, operated by Trenitalia Frecce, depart from Barletta station.

Train or bus from Barletta to Alberobello?

The best way to get from Barletta to Alberobello is to train which takes 4h 33m and costs $9.78 - $50 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $10.87 - $25 and takes 3h 4m.

Where does the Barletta to Alberobello bus arrive?

Barletta to Alberobello bus services, operated by Marino Autolinee, arrive at Bari Capruzzi station.

Where does the Barletta to Alberobello train arrive?

Barletta to Alberobello train services, operated by Trenitalia Frecce, arrive at Bari Centrale station.

Can I drive from Barletta to Alberobello?

Yes, the driving distance between Barletta to Alberobello is 117 km. It takes approximately 1h 24m to drive from Barletta to Alberobello.

How do I get a train ticket from Barletta to Alberobello?

Book your Barletta to Alberobello train tickets online with Omio.

Where can I stay near Alberobello?

There are 4869+ hotels available in Alberobello. Prices start at $55.71 per night.
+0