HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Lecce to Perugia

by Plane, Route or Car

Lecce
+0
Perugia
Transport search to Perugia
Lecce
+0
Perugia
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 48 min
702 km.
from $38
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Lecce, Italy → Perugia, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Lecce to Perugia

Composite routes from Lecce to Perugia

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Ryanair
Website
Alitalia
Website
Ryanair
Website
1h 15m
Every day
$15.25–$228.68
Alitalia
Website
1h 10m
Every day
$55.90–$355.72
FlixBus
Website
Itabus
Website
Marino Autolinee
Website
Auto Linee Moretti
Website
Autolinee Liscio
Website
FlixBus
Website
4h 35m
Once daily
$25.41–$36.84
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Itabus
Website
4h 49m
Twice a week
$15.25–$21.60
+39 06 88 93 82 32
+39 06 88 93 82 32
Call
Marino Autolinee
Website
4h 55m
6 times a week
$34.30–$47.01
+39 080 3112335
+39 080 3112335
Call Contact via email
Auto Linee Moretti
Website
5h
3 times a week
$35.57–$76.23
+39 0972 24590
+39 0972 24590
Call Contact via email
Autolinee Liscio
Website
6h 50m
Twice a week
$39.38–$55.90
0971 54673
0971 54673
Call Contact via email
Trenitalia
Website
Trenitalia Frecce
Website
ItaloTreno
Website
Trenitalia Intercity
Website
Trenitalia
Website
1h 56m
Every 2 hours
$11.43–$34.30
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
Trenitalia Frecce
Website
5h 40m
5 times a day
$53.36–$165.16
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
ItaloTreno
Website
38 min
Every 30 minutes
$34.30–$43.19
+39 06 8937 1892
+39 06 8937 1892
Call
Trenitalia Intercity
Website
1h 42m
3 times a day
$12.70–$17.79
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Lecce to Perugia?

The cheapest way to get from Lecce to Perugia is to night bus and bus which costs $45.65 - $65.22 and takes 12h 30m.

What is the fastest way to get from Lecce to Perugia?

The fastest way to get from Lecce to Perugia is to fly which takes 3h 16m and costs $86.96 - $347.83 .

Is there a direct bus between Lecce and Perugia?

No, there is no direct bus from Lecce station to Perugia. However, there are services departing from Lecce Central Bus Station and arriving at Perugia via Grottaminarda. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 10h 55m.

Is there a direct train between Lecce and Perugia?

No, there is no direct train from Lecce to Perugia. However, there are services departing from Lecce and arriving at Perugia via Roma Termini and Foligno. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 9h 33m.

How far is it from Lecce to Perugia?

The distance between Lecce and Perugia is 816 km. The road distance is 705.6 km.

How do I travel from Lecce to Perugia without a car?

The best way to get from Lecce to Perugia without a car is to train which takes 9h 33m and costs $59.78 - $206.52 .

How long does it take to get from Lecce to Perugia?

It takes approximately 9h 33m to get from Lecce to Perugia, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Lecce to Perugia bus from?

Lecce to Perugia bus services, operated by Marino Autolinee, depart from Lecce Central Bus Station.

Where do I catch the Lecce to Perugia train from?

Lecce to Perugia train services, operated by Trenitalia Frecce, depart from Lecce station.

Train, bus or fly from Lecce to Perugia?

The best way to get from Lecce to Perugia is to train which takes 9h 33m and costs $59.78 - $206.52 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $43.48 - $108.70 and takes 10h 55m, you could also fly, which costs $86.96 - $347.83 and takes 3h 16m.

Where does the Lecce to Perugia bus arrive?

Lecce to Perugia bus services, operated by Marino Autolinee, arrive at Grottaminarda Piazzale Padre Pio station.

Where does the Lecce to Perugia train arrive?

Lecce to Perugia train services, operated by Trenitalia Frecce, arrive at Roma Termini station.

Can I drive from Lecce to Perugia?

Yes, the driving distance between Lecce to Perugia is 706 km. It takes approximately 6h 56m to drive from Lecce to Perugia.

Which airlines fly from Papola Casale Airport Airport to Perugia San Francesco D'Assisi - Umbria International Airport Airport?

Ryanair offers flights from Papola Casale Airport Airport to Perugia San Francesco D'Assisi - Umbria International Airport Airport.

How do I get a train ticket from Lecce to Perugia?

Book your Lecce to Perugia train tickets online with Omio.

How do I get a bus ticket from Lecce to Perugia?

Book your Lecce to Perugia bus tickets online with Omio.

Where can I stay near Perugia?

There are 1684+ hotels available in Perugia. Prices start at $50.54 per night.
+0