HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Lucignano to Sinalunga

by Bus, Bicycle or Car

Lucignano
+0
Sinalunga
Transport search to Sinalunga
Lucignano
+0
Sinalunga
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
10 min
8 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Lucignano, Italy → Sinalunga, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Lucignano to Sinalunga

Composite routes from Lucignano to Sinalunga

Other

Transport providers

Autolinee Toscane - Arezzo
Website
Autolinee Toscane - Arezzo
Website
10 min
6 times a week
$6.35–$8.26
+39 055 849 0505
+39 055 849 0505
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga?

The cheapest way to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga is to bus which costs $5.43 - $7.07 and takes 10 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga?

The fastest way to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga is to taxi which takes 8 min and costs $20.65 - $25 .

Is there a direct bus between Lucignano and Sinalunga?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from La Croce Via Gramsci Nc. 18 and arriving at Sinalunga F.S.. Services depart six times a week, and operate Monday to Saturday. The journey takes approximately 10 min.

How far is it from Lucignano to Sinalunga?

The distance between Lucignano and Sinalunga is 6 km.

How do I travel from Lucignano to Sinalunga without a car?

The best way to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga without a car is to bus which takes 10 min and costs $5.43 - $7.07 .

How long does it take to get from Lucignano to Sinalunga?

The bus from La Croce Via Gramsci Nc. 18 to Sinalunga F.S. takes 10 min including transfers and departs six times a week.

Where do I catch the Lucignano to Sinalunga bus from?

Lucignano to Sinalunga bus services, operated by Autolinee Toscane - Arezzo, depart from La Croce Via Gramsci Nc. 18 station.

Where does the Lucignano to Sinalunga bus arrive?

Lucignano to Sinalunga bus services, operated by Autolinee Toscane - Arezzo, arrive at Sinalunga F.S. station.

Where can I stay near Sinalunga?

There are 1951+ hotels available in Sinalunga. Prices start at $75.50 per night.
+0