HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Zarasai to Utena

by Bus or Car

Zarasai
+0
Utena
Transport search to Utena
Zarasai
+0
Utena
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
42 min
49 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Zarasai, Lithuania → Utena, Lithuania

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Zarasai to Utena

Composite routes from Zarasai to Utena

Cheapest

Transport providers

Kautra
Website
Kautra
Website
55 min
5 times a day
$6.35–$8.26
(+370 37) 34 24 40
(+370 37) 34 24 40
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Zarasai to Utena?

The cheapest way to get from Zarasai to Utena is to bus which costs $5.43 - $7.07 and takes 55 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Zarasai to Utena?

The fastest way to get from Zarasai to Utena is to drive which takes 43 min and costs $8.15 - $13.04 .

Is there a direct bus between Zarasai and Utena?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Zarasų autobusų stotis and arriving at Utenos autobusų stotis. Services depart five times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 55 min.

How far is it from Zarasai to Utena?

The distance between Zarasai and Utena is 50 km. The road distance is 49.5 km.

How do I travel from Zarasai to Utena without a car?

The best way to get from Zarasai to Utena without a car is to bus which takes 55 min and costs $5.43 - $7.07 .

How long does it take to get from Zarasai to Utena?

The bus from Zarasų autobusų stotis to Utenos autobusų stotis takes 55 min including transfers and departs five times a day.

Where do I catch the Zarasai to Utena bus from?

Zarasai to Utena bus services, operated by Kautra, depart from Zarasų autobusų stotis station.

Where does the Zarasai to Utena bus arrive?

Zarasai to Utena bus services, operated by Kautra, arrive at Utenos autobusų stotis station.

Can I drive from Zarasai to Utena?

Yes, the driving distance between Zarasai to Utena is 50 km. It takes approximately 43 min to drive from Zarasai to Utena.

Where can I stay near Utena?

There are 44+ hotels available in Utena. Prices start at $31.80 per night.
+0