HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Kathmandu to Kausani

by Plane, Route or Car

Kathmandu
+0
Kausani
Transport search to Kausani
Kathmandu
+0
Kausani
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
14 h 32 min
918 km.
from $50
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Kathmandu, Nepal → Kausani, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Kathmandu to Kausani

Composite routes from Kathmandu to Kausani

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
Air India Limited
Website
Buddha Air Ltd
Website
Nova Airline
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
4h 35m
Every day
$89.19–$433.21
Air India Limited
Website
5h 7m
Every day
$89.19–$496.92
Buddha Air Ltd
Website
1h 5m
Every day
$63.71–$382.24
Nova Airline
Website
50 min
Every day
$216.60–$764.49
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
18h 37m
Once daily
$5.10–$127.41
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Asians Shina Tours & Travel
Shubham Travels
Website
Fasttrack Travels
Website
Asians Shina Tours & Travel
25h
Twice daily
$38.22–$43.32
9599757693
9599757693
Call Contact via email
Shubham Travels
Website
11h 30m
Once daily
$28.54
02228916622
02228916622
Call Contact via email
Fasttrack Travels
Website
8h
5 times a day
$10.83–$22.93
+919319411266
+919319411266
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Kathmandu to Kausani?

The cheapest way to get from Kathmandu to Kausani is to bus and train and taxi which costs $54.35 - $152.17 and takes 30h 26m.

What is the fastest way to get from Kathmandu to Kausani?

The fastest way to get from Kathmandu to Kausani is to fly and taxi which takes 6h 48m and costs $119.57 - $293.48 .

How far is it from Kathmandu to Kausani?

The distance between Kathmandu and Kausani is 814 km. The road distance is 924.7 km.

How do I travel from Kathmandu to Kausani without a car?

The best way to get from Kathmandu to Kausani without a car is to bus and taxi which takes 36h 48m and costs $65.22 - $86.96 .

How long does it take to get from Kathmandu to Kausani?

It takes approximately 6h 48m to get from Kathmandu to Kausani, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Kathmandu and Kausani?

Kausani is 15 min behind Kathmandu. It is currently 16:05 in Kathmandu and 15:50 in Kausani.

Can I drive from Kathmandu to Kausani?

Yes, the driving distance between Kathmandu to Kausani is 925 km. It takes approximately 14h 20m to drive from Kathmandu to Kausani.

Where can I stay near Kausani?

There are 39+ hotels available in Kausani. Prices start at $61.63 per night.
+0