HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Huancayo to Santiago

by Plane, Route or Car

Huancayo
+0
Santiago
Transport search to Santiago
Huancayo
+0
Santiago
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
44 h 41 min
3313 km.
from $182
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Huancayo, Peru → Santiago, Chile

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Huancayo to Santiago

Composite routes from Huancayo to Santiago

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

JetSMART
Website
Sky Airline
Website
LATAM Chile
Website
JetSMART
Website
3h 31m
Every day
$97.83–$413.04
Sky Airline
Website
12h 15m
Every day
$97.83–$315.22
LATAM Chile
Website
7h 41m
Tuesday, Wednesday, and Sunday
$119.57–$369.57
Andesmar
Website
Cruz Del Sur International
Website
Cruz del Sur
Website
Turismo Central
Website
Aeroexpreso
Website
Expresos Molina Union
Website
Transportes Salazar
Website
Andesmar
Website
2d 5h
Twice a week
$88.90–$282.61
0810 122 1122
0810 122 1122
Call Contact via email
Cruz Del Sur International
Website
2d 6h
Once daily
$86.96–$152.17
+51 1 311-5050
+51 1 311-5050
Call
Cruz del Sur
Website
7h 15m
Every 3 hours
$14.13–$52.17
+51 1 311 5050
+51 1 311 5050
Call
Turismo Central
Website
4h
Twice daily
$16.10
(+51) 064 223128
(+51) 064 223128
Call Contact via email
Aeroexpreso
Website
1h 2m
Twice daily
$6.52–$8.15
Expresos Molina Union
Website
6h
Twice daily
$10.73
+51 930 917 629
+51 930 917 629
Call Contact via email
Transportes Salazar
Website
9h
5 times a day
$36.93
+51 916 029 991
+51 916 029 991
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Huancayo to Santiago?

The cheapest way to get from Huancayo to Santiago is to bus which costs $97.83 - $206.52 and takes 2 days 14h.

What is the fastest way to get from Huancayo to Santiago?

The fastest way to get from Huancayo to Santiago is to bus and fly which takes 9h 30m and costs $108.70 - $336.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Huancayo and Santiago?

No, there is no direct bus from Huancayo to Santiago. However, there are services departing from Huancayo and arriving at Terminal Sur de Santiago via Lima Javier Prado. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 2 days 14h.

How far is it from Huancayo to Santiago?

The distance between Huancayo and Santiago is 2511 km. The road distance is 3405 km.

How do I travel from Huancayo to Santiago without a car?

The best way to get from Huancayo to Santiago without a car is to bus which takes 2 days 14h and costs $97.83 - $206.52 .

How long does it take to get from Huancayo to Santiago?

It takes approximately 9h 30m to get from Huancayo to Santiago, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Huancayo to Santiago bus from?

Huancayo to Santiago bus services, operated by Cruz del Sur, depart from Huancayo station.

Train, bus or fly from Huancayo to Santiago?

The best way to get from Huancayo to Santiago is to bus which takes 2 days 14h and costs $97.83 - $206.52 . There are no good options to train or fly between Huancayo to Santiago.

Where does the Huancayo to Santiago bus arrive?

Huancayo to Santiago bus services, operated by Cruz del Sur, arrive at Lima station.

What is the time difference between Huancayo and Santiago?

Santiago is 2h ahead of Huancayo. It is currently 04:39 in Huancayo and 06:39 in Santiago.

Can I drive from Huancayo to Santiago?

Yes, the driving distance between Huancayo to Santiago is 3405 km. It takes approximately 43h 43m to drive from Huancayo to Santiago.

Where can I stay near Santiago?

There are 2496+ hotels available in Santiago. Prices start at $47.34 per night.
+0