HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Alaminos to Bayambang

by Car

Alaminos
+0
Bayambang
Transport search to Bayambang
Alaminos
+0
Bayambang
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 16 min
73 km.
from $4
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Alaminos, Philippines → Bayambang, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Alaminos to Bayambang

Composite routes from Alaminos to Bayambang

Cheapest

Transport providers

5 Star Bus Company
Website
First North Luzon Transit
Website
5 Star Bus Company
Website
1h 19m
3 times a day
$1.66–$2.29
+639277124349
+639277124349
Call
First North Luzon Transit
Website
41 min
Every 3 hours
$0.64–$0.89
0967 832 5437
0967 832 5437
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Alaminos to Bayambang?

The cheapest way to get from Alaminos to Bayambang is to bus which costs $1.96 - $2.72 and takes 3h.

What is the fastest way to get from Alaminos to Bayambang?

The fastest way to get from Alaminos to Bayambang is to drive which takes 1h 15m and costs $9.24 - $14.13 .

Is there a direct bus between Alaminos and Bayambang?

No, there is no direct bus from Alaminos to Bayambang. However, there are services departing from Alaminos and arriving at Bayambang via San Carlos City Pangasinan. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h.

How far is it from Alaminos to Bayambang?

The distance between Alaminos and Bayambang is 77 km. The road distance is 74 km.

How do I travel from Alaminos to Bayambang without a car?

The best way to get from Alaminos to Bayambang without a car is to bus which takes 3h and costs $1.96 - $2.72 .

How long does it take to get from Alaminos to Bayambang?

It takes approximately 3h to get from Alaminos to Bayambang, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Alaminos to Bayambang bus from?

Alaminos to Bayambang bus services, operated by 5 Star Bus Company, depart from Alaminos station.

Where does the Alaminos to Bayambang bus arrive?

Alaminos to Bayambang bus services, operated by 5 Star Bus Company, arrive at San Carlos City Pangasinan station.

What is the time difference between Alaminos and Bayambang?

It is currently 12:56 at both, Alaminos and Bayambang.

Can I drive from Alaminos to Bayambang?

Yes, the driving distance between Alaminos to Bayambang is 74 km. It takes approximately 1h 15m to drive from Alaminos to Bayambang.

Where can I stay near Bayambang?

There are 12+ hotels available in Bayambang. Prices start at $0.00 per night.
+0