HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bogo to Leyte

by Route or Car

Bogo
+0
Leyte
Transport search to Leyte
Bogo
+0
Leyte
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 55 min
106 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bogo, Philippines → Leyte, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bogo to Leyte

Composite routes from Bogo to Leyte

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebgo
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
6h 30m
Every day
$95.56–$318.54
Philippine Airlines
Website
7h 45m
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday
$121.04–$433.21
Cebgo
Website
4h 45m
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday
$44.60–$178.38
OceanJet
Website
SuperCat Ferry
Website
Apekoptravel
Website
Roble Shipping Inc.
Website
OceanJet
Website
2h
Twice daily
$16.08–$24.12
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
SuperCat Ferry
Website
2h
3 times a day
$16.08–$24.12
(+63 32) 233-7000
(+63 32) 233-7000
Call Contact via email
Apekoptravel
Website
2h 30m
Once daily
$16.59
0063 917 880 1464
0063 917 880 1464
Call
Roble Shipping Inc.
Website
5h
Once daily
$11.06–$72.96
(032) 419-1190 to 95
(032) 419-1190 to 95
Call Contact via email
Ceres Liner
Website
Silver Star Liner
Website
Duptours
Website
Ceres Liner
Website
7h
Every 3 hours
$3.44–$4.84
+63 910 738 5318
+63 910 738 5318
Call
Silver Star Liner
Website
2h 18m
Once daily
$15.29–$19.11
0928 348 0166
0928 348 0166
Call Contact via email
Duptours
Website
3h
Hourly
$6.66

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bogo to Leyte?

The cheapest way to get from Bogo to Leyte is to ferry and bus and ferry and taxi which costs $47.83 - $70.65 and takes 15h 24m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bogo to Leyte?

The fastest way to get from Bogo to Leyte is to ferry and fly and Bus which takes 9h 9m and costs $70.65 - $206.52 .

How far is it from Bogo to Leyte?

The distance between Bogo and Leyte is 314 km.

How do I travel from Bogo to Leyte without a car?

The best way to get from Bogo to Leyte without a car is to ferry and bus and ferry and taxi which takes 15h 24m and costs $47.83 - $70.65 .

How long does it take to get from Bogo to Leyte?

It takes approximately 9h 49m to get from Bogo to Leyte, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Leyte?

There are one+ hotels available in Leyte. Prices start at $13.04 per night.
+0