HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Buendia to Binondo

by Bus, Bicycle, Train or Car

Buendia
+0
Binondo
Transport search to Binondo
Buendia
+0
Binondo
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
9 min
6 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Buendia, Philippines → Binondo, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Buendia to Binondo

Composite routes from Buendia to Binondo

Other

Transport providers

Light rail Transit Authority
Website
Light rail Transit Authority
Website
26 min
Every 15 minutes
$0.29–$0.64
+63 (2) 8647-3452
+63 (2) 8647-3452
Call Contact via email
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
30 min
Every 10 minutes
$0.45–$0.70
8926-6346
8926-6346
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Buendia to Binondo?

The cheapest way to get from Buendia to Binondo is to train which costs $1 - $1 and takes 26 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Buendia to Binondo?

The fastest way to get from Buendia to Binondo is to taxi which takes 7 min and costs $2.50 - $3.04 .

Is there a direct bus between Buendia and Binondo?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Taft Ave, Lungsod ng Pasay and arriving at Juan Luna, Manila. Services depart every 10 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 30 min.

Is there a direct train between Buendia and Binondo?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Gil Puyat Station station and arriving at Carriedo Station station. Services depart every 15 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 26 min.

How far is it from Buendia to Binondo?

The distance between Buendia and Binondo is 5 km.

How do I travel from Buendia to Binondo without a car?

The best way to get from Buendia to Binondo without a car is to train which takes 26 min and costs $1 - $1 .

How long does it take to get from Buendia to Binondo?

The train from Gil Puyat Station to Carriedo Station takes 26 min including transfers and departs every 15 minutes.

Where do I catch the Buendia to Binondo bus from?

Buendia to Binondo bus services, operated by Jeepney - LTFRB, depart from Taft Ave, Lungsod ng Pasay station.

Where do I catch the Buendia to Binondo train from?

Buendia to Binondo train services, operated by Light rail Transit Authority, depart from Gil Puyat Station.

Train or bus from Buendia to Binondo?

The best way to get from Buendia to Binondo is to train which takes 26 min and costs $1 - $1 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $1 - $1 and takes 30 min.

Where does the Buendia to Binondo bus arrive?

Buendia to Binondo bus services, operated by Jeepney - LTFRB, arrive at Juan Luna, Manila station.

Where does the Buendia to Binondo train arrive?

Buendia to Binondo train services, operated by Light rail Transit Authority, arrive at Carriedo Station.

Where can I stay near Binondo?

There are 8531+ hotels available in Binondo. Prices start at $71.62 per night.
+0