HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cataingan to Legazpi

by Route or Car

Cataingan
+0
Legazpi
Transport search to Legazpi
Cataingan
+0
Legazpi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
5 h 36 min
179 km.
from $9
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cataingan, Philippines → Legazpi, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cataingan to Legazpi

Composite routes from Cataingan to Legazpi

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Cebgo
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
6h 15m
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
$38.04–$130.43
Cebgo
Website
7h 25m
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
$54.35–$206.52
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
3h
Twice daily
$7.03
(043) 740 3250
(043) 740 3250
Call Contact via email
DLTB Bus
Website
Philtranco
Website
Alps the Bus
Website
DLTB Bus
Website
3h 34m
5 times a day
$2.83–$4.13
+63 (2) 227 1933
+63 (2) 227 1933
Call Contact via email
Philtranco
Website
4h 7m
Twice daily
$4.89–$7.07
(632) 851-8077 to 79
(632) 851-8077 to 79
Call Contact via email
Alps the Bus
Website
2h 41m
Twice daily
$2.07–$3.04
(+63 43) 723-9033
(+63 43) 723-9033
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay?

The cheapest way to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay is to drive and Local Ferry which costs $23.91 - $34.78 and takes 5h 12m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay?

The fastest way to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay is to drive and Local Ferry which takes 5h 12m and costs $23.91 - $34.78 .

How far is it from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay?

The distance between Cataingan and Legazpi, Albay is 220 km.

How do I travel from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay without a car?

The best way to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay without a car is to taxi and Local Ferry and bus which takes 14h and costs $33.70 - $42.39 .

How long does it take to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay?

It takes approximately 5h 12m to get from Cataingan to Legazpi, Albay, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Legazpi, Albay?

There are 83+ hotels available in Legazpi, Albay. Prices start at $18 per night.
+0