HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Gubat to Manila

by Bus, Route or Car

Gubat
+0
Manila
Transport search to Manila
Gubat
+0
Manila
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
8 h 20 min
525 km.
from $28
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Gubat, Philippines → Manila, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Gubat to Manila

Composite routes from Gubat to Manila

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebgo
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
1h 15m
Every day
$34.40–$191.12
Philippine Airlines
Website
1h 11m
Every day
$58.61–$191.12
Cebgo
Website
1h 37m
Every day
$50.97–$191.12
Peñafrancia Tours and Travel
Website
DLTB Bus
Website
Legaspi St. Jude Transport Lines Inc.
Website
Peñafrancia Tours and Travel
Website
10h 1m
Twice daily
$22.93–$34.40
+63 90588816932
+63 90588816932
Call
DLTB Bus
Website
3h 8m
Once daily
$2.17–$3.19
+63 (2) 227 1933
+63 (2) 227 1933
Call Contact via email
Legaspi St. Jude Transport Lines Inc.
Website
15h 21m
Once daily
$31.76
0963 599 5274
0963 599 5274
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Gubat to Manila?

The cheapest way to get from Gubat to Manila is to bus which costs $21.74 - $29.35 and takes 15h.

What is the fastest way to get from Gubat to Manila?

The fastest way to get from Gubat to Manila is to taxi and fly which takes 2h 29m and costs $52.17 - $163.04 .

Is there a direct bus between Gubat and Manila?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Gubat and arriving at EDSA Cubao. Services depart three times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 15h.

How far is it from Gubat to Manila?

The distance between Gubat and Manila is 405 km. The road distance is 548.5 km.

How do I travel from Gubat to Manila without a car?

The best way to get from Gubat to Manila without a car is to taxi and bus which takes 11h 11m and costs $39.13 - $54.35 .

How long does it take to get from Gubat to Manila?

It takes approximately 2h 29m to get from Gubat to Manila, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Gubat to Manila bus from?

Gubat to Manila bus services, operated by Peñafrancia Tours and Travel, depart from Gubat station.

Where does the Gubat to Manila bus arrive?

Gubat to Manila bus services, operated by Peñafrancia Tours and Travel, arrive at EDSA Cubao station.

Can I drive from Gubat to Manila?

Yes, the driving distance between Gubat to Manila is 548 km. It takes approximately 8h 6m to drive from Gubat to Manila.

Where can I stay near Manila?

There are 8535+ hotels available in Manila. Prices start at $71.62 per night.
+0