HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Imus to Bagac

by Bus, Route or Car

Imus
+0
Bagac
Transport search to Bagac
Imus
+0
Bagac
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 27 min
162 km.
from $8
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Imus, Philippines → Bagac, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Imus to Bagac

Composite routes from Imus to Bagac

Cheapest

Transport providers

Genesis Transport
Website
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
Bataan Transit
Website
Genesis Transport
Website
2h 55m
Every 4 hours
$4.59–$8.92
+632 8421-1425
+632 8421-1425
Call Contact via email
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
2h 11m
Every 15 minutes
$2.42–$3.70
8926-6346
8926-6346
Call Contact via email
Bataan Transit
Website
2h 50m
Hourly
$4.97–$5.61
+63 2 294 6016
+63 2 294 6016
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Imus to Bagac?

The cheapest way to get from Imus to Bagac is to bus which costs $11.96 - $15.22 and takes 3h 58m.

What is the fastest way to get from Imus to Bagac?

The fastest way to get from Imus to Bagac is to drive which takes 2h 20m and costs $20.65 - $30.43 .

How far is it from Imus to Bagac?

The distance between Imus and Bagac is 175 km. The road distance is 165.5 km.

How do I travel from Imus to Bagac without a car?

The best way to get from Imus to Bagac without a car is to bus which takes 3h 58m and costs $11.96 - $15.22 .

How long does it take to get from Imus to Bagac?

It takes approximately 3h 58m to get from Imus to Bagac, including transfers.

Can I drive from Imus to Bagac?

Yes, the driving distance between Imus to Bagac is 165 km. It takes approximately 2h 20m to drive from Imus to Bagac.

Where can I stay near Bagac?

There are 75+ hotels available in Bagac. Prices start at $42.25 per night.
+0