HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Masbate City to Roxas

by Plane, Route or Car

Masbate City
+0
Roxas
Transport search to Roxas
Masbate City
+0
Roxas
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
14 h 26 min
676 km.
from $37
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Masbate City, Philippines → Roxas, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Masbate City to Roxas

Composite routes from Masbate City to Roxas

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebgo
Website
AirSWIFT
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
5h 20m
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
$53.51–$191.12
Philippine Airlines
Website
5h
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
$56.06–$191.12
Cebgo
Website
7h 20m
Tuesday, Thursday, and Sunday
$101.93–$344.02
AirSWIFT
Website
7h 7m
Every day
$216.60–$496.92
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
Atienza Shipping Lines
Website
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
2 GO Travel
Website
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
3h 30m
Once daily
$56.60
(043) 740 3250
(043) 740 3250
Call Contact via email
Atienza Shipping Lines
Website
4h 30m
Once daily
$50.25
+639284577623
+639284577623
Call Contact via email
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
12h 30m
Once a week
$22.11–$104.51
+63 32 254 6491
+63 32 254 6491
Call Contact via email
2 GO Travel
Website
22h 1m
5 times a week
$53.51–$82.82
(+63 2) 85287000
(+63 2) 85287000
Call Contact via email
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
12h
Once a week
$21.71–$90.44
(032) 232-7211
(032) 232-7211
Call Contact via email
Diskubre Transport
Website
Fortwally Travel and Tours
Website
Daytripper Palawan
Website
Diskubre Transport
Website
4h
Every 4 hours
$17.71
0963 216 0905
0963 216 0905
Call Contact via email
Fortwally Travel and Tours
Website
2h 18m
On demand
$10.83–$76.45
+639172762875
+639172762875
Call Contact via email
Daytripper Palawan
Website
3h 30m
Once daily
$17.60–$19.60
+63 48 7230533
+63 48 7230533
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Masbate City to Roxas?

The cheapest way to get from Masbate City to Roxas is to ferry and fly and Mini Van which costs $65.22 - $228.26 and takes 21h 35m.

What is the fastest way to get from Masbate City to Roxas?

The fastest way to get from Masbate City to Roxas is to fly which takes 8h 3m and costs $97.83 - $304.35 .

How far is it from Masbate City to Roxas?

The distance between Masbate City and Roxas is 633 km.

How do I travel from Masbate City to Roxas without a car?

The best way to get from Masbate City to Roxas without a car is to car ferry and ferry and Mini Van which takes 2 days 9h and costs $141.30 - $282.61 .

How long does it take to get from Masbate City to Roxas?

It takes approximately 9h 42m to get from Masbate City to Roxas, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Roxas?

There are 126+ hotels available in Roxas. Prices start at $20.57 per night.
+0