HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Siquijor to Lucena

by Plane, Route or Car

Siquijor
+0
Lucena
Transport search to Lucena
Siquijor
+0
Lucena
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
22 h 1 min
786 km.
from $43
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Siquijor, Philippines → Lucena, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Siquijor to Lucena

Composite routes from Siquijor to Lucena

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

AirAsia Philippines
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
AirAsia Philippines
Website
1h 27m
Every day
$33.12–$140.12
Cebu Pacific
Website
1h 31m
Every day
$39.49–$178.34
Philippine Airlines
Website
1h 25m
Every day
$42.04–$178.34
OceanJet
Website
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
FastCat Ferry
Website
2 GO Travel
Website
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
Aleson Shipping
Website
Lite Ferries
Website
OceanJet
Website
40 min
4 times a day
$7.03–$11.66
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
4h
Every 4 hours
$14.39
(043) 740 3250
(043) 740 3250
Call Contact via email
FastCat Ferry
Website
4h
4 times a day
$11.46–$19.11
(632) 8831 5212
(632) 8831 5212
Call Contact via email
2 GO Travel
Website
27h
Once a week
$56.05–$89.17
(+63 2) 85287000
(+63 2) 85287000
Call Contact via email
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
4h
3 times a week
$9.04–$64.30
(032) 232-7211
(032) 232-7211
Call Contact via email
Aleson Shipping
Website
4h
Twice daily
$10.05–$12.06
(062) 992-6410
(062) 992-6410
Call Contact via email
Lite Ferries
Website
5h
3 times a week
$13.67–$17.08
+639778225483
+639778225483
Call Contact via email
Ceres Transport
Website
JAC Liner
Website
Jam
Website
Ceres Transport
Website
26h
Once daily
$50.95–$76.43
+63 910 738 5318
+63 910 738 5318
Call
JAC Liner
Website
1h
Hourly
$1.66–$2.55
0917 5225463
0917 5225463
Call Contact via email
Jam
Website
4h
Hourly
$4.84–$5.99
+63 917 852 6637
+63 917 852 6637
Call Contact via email
Philippine National Railways
Website
Philippine National Railways
Website
35 min
Once daily
$0.64–$1.15
5319-0041
5319-0041
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Siquijor to Lucena?

The cheapest way to get from Siquijor to Lucena is to ferry and bus and ferry and bus which costs $53.26 - $81.52 and takes 32h 49m.

What is the fastest way to get from Siquijor to Lucena?

The fastest way to get from Siquijor to Lucena is to ferry and fly and bus and train which takes 8h 31m and costs $43.48 - $152.17 .

How far is it from Siquijor to Lucena?

The distance between Siquijor and Lucena is 799 km.

How do I travel from Siquijor to Lucena without a car?

The best way to get from Siquijor to Lucena without a car is to ferry and bus and ferry and bus which takes 32h 49m and costs $53.26 - $81.52 .

How long does it take to get from Siquijor to Lucena?

It takes approximately 8h 31m to get from Siquijor to Lucena, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Lucena?

There are 58+ hotels available in Lucena. Prices start at $12.43 per night.
+0