HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Vigan to Carmen

by Plane, Bus or Car

Vigan
+0
Carmen
Transport search to Carmen
Vigan
+0
Carmen
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
30 h 29 min
1333 km.
from $73
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Vigan, Philippines → Carmen, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Vigan to Carmen

Composite routes from Vigan to Carmen

Cheapest

Transport providers

Partas
Website
Bataan Transit
Website
Partas
Website
3h 50m
Twice daily
$7.64–$11.46
(+632) 724 9820
(+632) 724 9820
Call Contact via email
Bataan Transit
Website
1h 43m
Hourly
$3.44–$3.95
+63 2 294 6016
+63 2 294 6016
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Vigan to Carmen?

The cheapest way to get from Vigan to Carmen is to bus via San Fernando which costs $6.52 - $9.24 and takes 6h 41m.

What is the fastest way to get from Vigan to Carmen?

The fastest way to get from Vigan to Carmen is to bus which takes 3h 50m and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Vigan and Carmen?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Bantay and arriving at Villasis. Services depart twice daily, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 3h 50m.

How far is it from Vigan to Carmen?

The distance between Vigan and Carmen is 235 km. The road distance is 241.3 km.

How do I travel from Vigan to Carmen without a car?

The best way to get from Vigan to Carmen without a car is to bus which takes 3h 50m and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

How long does it take to get from Vigan to Carmen?

The bus from Bantay to Villasis takes 3h 50m including transfers and departs twice daily.

Where do I catch the Vigan to Carmen bus from?

Vigan to Carmen bus services, operated by Partas, depart from Bantay station.

Where does the Vigan to Carmen bus arrive?

Vigan to Carmen bus services, operated by Partas, arrive at Villasis station.

Can I drive from Vigan to Carmen?

Yes, the driving distance between Vigan to Carmen is 241 km. It takes approximately 3h 55m to drive from Vigan to Carmen.

Where can I stay near Carmen?

There are 13+ hotels available in Carmen. Prices start at $85.72 per night.
+0